Photo by Diliff

Search Hotels in North Maida Vale, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for North Maida Vale hotels

1. London Marriott Hotel Maida Vale
London Marriott Hotel Maida ValeNorth Maida Vale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £134
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Maitrise Hotel Maida Vale
Maitrise Hotel Maida ValeNorth Maida Vale
6.6 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Danubius Hotel Regents Park
Danubius Hotel Regents Park1.3 mi from North Maida Vale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,314 reviews)
The price is £143
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. The Z Hotel Holborn
The Z Hotel HolbornCovent Garden, 3.6 mi from North Maida Vale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,186 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 3.1 mi from North Maida Vale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (710 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

6. Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington
Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington2.6 mi from North Maida Vale
7.8 out of 10, Good, (3,767 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Tudor Court Hotel
Tudor Court HotelPaddington, 1.7 mi from North Maida Vale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,374 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Melia White House Hotel
Melia White House Hotel2.4 mi from North Maida Vale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £151
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

9. The Hoxton, Shepherd's Bush
The Hoxton, Shepherd's Bush2.6 mi from North Maida Vale
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,041 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Novotel London Paddington
Novotel London PaddingtonPaddington, 1.3 mi from North Maida Vale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £143
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Grand Royale Hyde Park
Grand Royale Hyde Park1.8 mi from North Maida Vale
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,591 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

12. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston Square
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston SquareFitzrovia, 2.6 mi from North Maida Vale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (289 reviews)
The price is £144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. lyf Chelsea London
lyf Chelsea London3.9 mi from North Maida Vale
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,999 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. The Z Hotel Trafalgar
The Z Hotel TrafalgarWest End, 3.5 mi from North Maida Vale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (799 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Star Hotel
Star Hotel2.9 mi from North Maida Vale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (935 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London
Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London3.1 mi from North Maida Vale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,412 reviews)
The price is £92
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Brit Hotels Earls Court
Brit Hotels Earls Court3 mi from North Maida Vale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,296 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

18. The Kensington Hideaway
The Kensington Hideaway2.6 mi from North Maida Vale
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (257 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria3.7 mi from North Maida Vale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,078 reviews)
The price is £144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Novotel London West
Novotel London West3.3 mi from North Maida Vale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,151 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in North Maida Vale
Find the best North Maida Vale areas for the activities you enjoy most.

London City Centre
Iconic landmarks, a world-famous theater district, lively nightlife zones and superb shopping and art museums await in the heart of England’s capital city.

Covent Garden
Get lost in the cobblestoned labyrinth of boutiques and bars, or simply find a spot to enjoy the street performers in one of London’s most entertaining districts.

City of Westminster
Once separate from London, this fascinating borough features many of the city’s most important buildings and famous sights, as well as galleries and parks.

Soho
Soak up the energy of Soho, where buzzing nightlife, LGBTQ+ pride and star-studded premieres bring the streets to life.

Mayfair
Find some of London’s best shopping, famous auction houses and five-star hotels in this London neighborhood surrounded by pretty parks.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Aldgate East Station
- Angel Hotels
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Baker Street
- Hotels near Battersea Power Station
- Bayswater Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Bupa Cromwell Hospital
- Camden Hotels
- Camden Town Hotels
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Chelsea Hotels
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Cricklewood Hotels
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Edgware Road
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near Eventim Apollo
- Hotels near ExCeL Exhibition Centre
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- Fulham Hotels
- Golders Green Hotels
- Hotels near Hampstead Heath
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Heathrow
- Hotels near Heathrow Terminal 5 Station
- Hotels near Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3 Underground Station
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Highgate Hotels
- Holborn Hotels
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Hotels near Kensington High Street
- Kensington Hotels
- Kilburn Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near KoKo London
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Little Venice Hotels
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Hotels near London Bridge
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Hotels near London Eye
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Paddington Station
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Hotels near Lord's Cricket Ground
- Hotels near Lyceum Theatre
- Maida Vale Hotels
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Hotels near Marylebone High Street
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Hotels near Natural History Museum
- Hotels near O2 Forum Kentish Town
- Hotels near OVO Arena Wembley
- Hotels near Oxford Street
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Peckham Hotels
- Hotels near Primrose Hill
- Hotels near Prince Edward Theatre
- Putney Hotels
- Hotels near Queen's Park Underground Station
- Hotels near Regent's Park
- Hotels near Roundhouse
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Speakers’ Corner
- St. Johns Wood Hotels
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Vauxhall Hotels
- Victoria Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Wembley Stadium
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Westfield London Shopping Centre
- White City Hotels
- Hotels near ZSL London Zoo
























































































