
Search Hotels Near Altitude 360, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Altitude 360 hotels




1. Park Hyatt London River Thames
Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Anoop
£444
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Brenda
£252
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
£363
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Kevin
£630
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Kim
£1,021
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Goring
The Goring0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Alexis
£693
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




7. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.5 mi from Altitude 360
Omer
£295
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




8. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG0.3 mi from Altitude 360
Patricio
£155
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
£232
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.7 mi from Altitude 360
Elbert
£125
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Cesar
£146
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Frances
£299
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Robert
£231
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster< 0.1 mi from Altitude 360
Ruby
£144
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.6 mi from Altitude 360
Scott
£173
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Marlin Waterloo
Marlin Waterloo0.7 mi from Altitude 360
HISHAM
£125
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.6 mi from Altitude 360
frank
£185
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Pom Sok
£146
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Windermere Hotel, London
The Windermere Hotel, London0.9 mi from Altitude 360
Hemant
£197
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. The Regency by Nestor
The Regency by Nestor0.3 mi from Altitude 360
Stephen
£255
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Compare top hotels near Altitude 360
![]() Park Hyatt London River Thames0.6 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() The July London Victoria0.7 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Hotel 41Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.7 mi from Altitude 360 | ![]() Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.9 mi from Altitude 360 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 100 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 746 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 666 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 126 reviews |
£444 includes taxes & fees 28 Oct - 29 Oct | £252 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | £363 includes taxes & fees 26 Oct - 27 Oct | £630 includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov | £1,021 includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov |
Top Altitude 360 Hotel Reviews
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
8/10 Good
"Very good breakfast. The line for coffee could be a bit long. The hotel staff were very helpful and friendly. The property is in a great location and the St. James Park underground station is just a short walk from the hotel"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Great Hotel"
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"All the stuff really friendly and welcoming. Only issue I had was non"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Great if you're looking a place to sleep and freshen up for a night or 2 in central London"
Hyatt Regency London Albert Embankment
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room comfy beds. Local to tube station and London eye"
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"We found all the staff immensely helpful and caring. In particular we want to thank Nalin who went out of his way to be of service to us."
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great value for the price"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Great place and perfect location"
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"L'hôtel est bien situé. Épicerie et transport a proximité. Il manque une petite table dans la chambre pour pouvoir profiter pleinement de la cuisinette."
Other attractions near Altitude 360
Photo by Scott Tate
Tate Britain
8.8/10 (49 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Tate Britain, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.

Lambeth Bridge
Discover memorial gardens, art galleries and historic buildings and admire the winding River Thames from this arched bridge.
Millbank Tower
After visiting Millbank Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Park Plaza London Riverbank
After visiting Park Plaza London Riverbank, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
CHELSEA space
Enjoy an outing to CHELSEA space during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
St John’s Smith Square
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at St John’s Smith Square. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Buxton Memorial Fountain
Buxton Memorial Fountain is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Captain Bligh's Grave
Enjoy a stop at Captain Bligh's Grave, a landmark worth seeing in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Aldgate East Station
- Hotels near Aldwych Theatre
- Angel Hotels
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Apollo Victoria Theatre
- Hotels near Baker Street
- Hotels near Battersea Power Station
- Bayswater Hotels
- Bermondsey Hotels
- Hotels near Big Ben
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Bond Street
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Hotels near Buckingham Palace
- Hotels near Bupa Cromwell Hospital
- Camden Hotels
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- Hotels near Chelsea Flower Show
- Chelsea Hotels
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- England Hotels
- Hotels near Dominion Theatre
- Hotels near Edgware Road
- Elephant and Castle Hotels
- Hotels near Embankment Station
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near ExCeL Exhibition Centre
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- Fulham Hotels
- Hotels near Green Park
- Hotels near Harrods
- Hotels near Heathrow
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Holborn Hotels
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Kennington Hotels
- Hotels near Kensington High Street
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Hotels near London Bridge
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Euston Station
- Hotels near London Eye
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Hotels near Lyceum Theatre
- Hotels near Marble Arch
- Marylebone Hotels
- Hotels near Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Hotels near O2 Academy Brixton
- Hotels near O2 Forum Kentish Town
- Hotels near Oxford Street
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Peckham Hotels
- Hotels near Piccadilly Circus
- Hotels near Piccadilly Theatre
- Hotels near Primrose Hill
- Hotels near Prince Edward Theatre
- Hotels near Roundhouse
- Hotels near Royal Albert Hall
- Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea Hotels
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Avenue
- Hotels near Shaftesbury Theatre
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Hotels near Sloane Square
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near St. Thomas' Hospital
- Stratford Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- Hotels near The Oval
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Theatre Royal Drury Lane
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near Tower of London
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near U.S. Embassy
- Vauxhall Hotels
- Victoria Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Palace Theatre
- Hotels near Victoria Station Travel Information Centre
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Wembley Stadium
- West End Hotels
- Hotels near Westminster Abbey
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Hotels near Whitehall