
Search Hotels Near Fan Museum, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Fan Museum hotels

1. House of Gods London
House of Gods LondonCanary Wharf, 1.8 mi from Fan Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is £175
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Le Sorelle
Le Sorelle1.5 mi from Fan Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is £249
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 1.6 mi from Fan Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,131 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 1.7 mi from Fan Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (376 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG
InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG1.7 mi from Fan Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,260 reviews)
The price is £229
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 1.7 mi from Fan Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,813 reviews)
The price is £117
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath
The Clarendon Hotel - Blackheath1 mi from Fan Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,438 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. The Brookmill
The Brookmill0.8 mi from Fan Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Hilton London Canary Wharf
Hilton London Canary Wharf1.6 mi from Fan Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £161
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

11. Admiral Hardy
Admiral Hardy0.2 mi from Fan Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (94 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Lincoln Plaza London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.4 mi from Fan Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is £161
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Cove Landmark Pinnacle
Cove Landmark Pinnacle1.8 mi from Fan Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (711 reviews)
The price is £104
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Dorsett Canary Wharf London
Dorsett Canary Wharf London1.6 mi from Fan Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (293 reviews)
The price is £128
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel1.7 mi from Fan Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £140
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. The Crown Rooms
The Crown Rooms0.7 mi from Fan Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (75 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. The Station Hotel
The Station Hotel1.8 mi from Fan Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (235 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Fraser Place Canary Wharf
Fraser Place Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 1.8 mi from Fan Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (143 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich
DoubleTree by Hilton London - Greenwich0.6 mi from Fan Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Staycity Aparthotels, London, Deptford Bridge
Staycity Aparthotels, London, Deptford Bridge0.7 mi from Fan Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (703 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Fan Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() House of Gods London | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Sorelle | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vertus Edit Canary Wharf | 9.4 Exceptional 1,131 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Locke London Canary Wharf | 9.2 Wonderful 376 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() InterContinental London - The O2 by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,260 reviews | View |
Top Fan Museum Hotel Reviews

a&o London Docklands Riverside
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Aldgate East Station
- Angel Hotels
- Hotels near Apollo Theatre
- Hotels near Battersea Power Station
- Bermondsey Hotels
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Blackheath Hotels
- Bloomsbury Hotels
- Hotels near Borough Market
- Brixton Hotels
- Camden Hotels
- Hotels near Canada Water Station
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Chapel
- Hotels near Charing Cross
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Covent Garden Hotels
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Croydon Hotels
- Hotels near Cutty Sark
- Hotels near Deptford Bridge DLR Station
- Deptford Hotels
- England Hotels
- Docklands Hotels
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near ExCeL Exhibition Centre
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- Hotels near Fenchurch Street Station
- Hotels near Greenwich DLR Station
- Greenwich Hotels
- Hotels near Greenwich Market
- Hotels near Greenwich Park
- Hotels near Greenwich Station
- Greenwich West Hotels
- Hotels near Guy's Hospital
- Holborn Hotels
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Isle of Dogs Hotels
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Hotels near London Bridge
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Palladium Theatre
- Hotels near London Stadium
- Hotels near Lyceum Theatre
- Hotels near Mile End Park
- Hotels near Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Hotels near National Maritime Museum
- New Cross Hotels
- Hotels near North Greenwich Underground Station
- Hotels near O2 Academy Brixton
- Hotels near O2 Forum Kentish Town
- Hotels near Old Royal Naval College
- Old Street Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Painted Hall
- Hotels near Park Lane
- Peckham Hotels
- Peninsula Hotels
- Hotels near Peter Harrison Planetarium
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
- Hotels near Queen's House
- Hotels near Royal Observatory
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Hotels near Savoy Theatre
- Shoreditch Hotels
- Soho Hotels
- Hotels near Sondheim Theatre
- South Bank Hotels
- Spitalfields Hotels
- Hotels near St Alfege Church
- Hotels near St Katherine's Dock
- Stratford Hotels
- Hotels near River Thames
- The City of London Hotels
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Tower Hamlets Hotels
- Tower Hill Hotels
- Hotels near Tower of London
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
- Hotels near Troxy
- Hotels near University of Greenwich
- Vauxhall Hotels
- Victoria Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Park
- Wapping Hotels
- Waterloo Hotels
- Hotels near Wembley Stadium













































































