
Search Hotels in Thames, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Thames hotels

1. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Canary Wharf East5.4 mi from Thames
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,270 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Tribe London Canary Wharf
Tribe London Canary Wharf5.8 mi from Thames
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,821 reviews)
The price is £117
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Point A London Canary Wharf
Point A London Canary Wharf6.3 mi from Thames
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,487 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary Wharf5.8 mi from Thames
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,076 reviews)
The price is £119
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

5. Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel
Novotel London Canary Wharf Hotel6.3 mi from Thames
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £140
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. The Z Hotel Holborn
The Z Hotel Holborn10.3 mi from Thames
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,182 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. London Marriott Hotel Canary Wharf
London Marriott Hotel Canary Wharf6.1 mi from Thames
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £175
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

8. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)10.9 mi from Thames
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (687 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

9. The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle8.4 mi from Thames
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (10,818 reviews)
The price is £134
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel9.8 mi from Thames
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,999 reviews)
The price is £161
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London
Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London13.1 mi from Thames
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,417 reviews)
The price is £92
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel8.6 mi from Thames
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,996 reviews)
The price is £152
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Point A London Liverpool Street
Point A London Liverpool Street8.4 mi from Thames
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,187 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Royal National Hotel
Royal National Hotel10.6 mi from Thames
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3,095 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Clayton Hotel London Wall
Clayton Hotel London Wall8.9 mi from Thames
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £179
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

16. The Z Hotel Trafalgar
The Z Hotel Trafalgar10.5 mi from Thames
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (797 reviews)
The price is £92
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Strand Palace Hotel
Strand Palace Hotel10.3 mi from Thames
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,761 reviews)
The price is £158
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Georgian House Hotel
Georgian House Hotel11.5 mi from Thames
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,010 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston Square
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston Square11 mi from Thames
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (285 reviews)
The price is £144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Mercure London Bankside
Mercure London Bankside9.4 mi from Thames
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £117
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Thames
Find the best Thames areas for the activities you enjoy most.

London City Centre
Iconic landmarks, a world-famous theater district, lively nightlife zones and superb shopping and art museums await in the heart of England’s capital city.

Covent Garden
Get lost in the cobblestoned labyrinth of boutiques and bars, or simply find a spot to enjoy the street performers in one of London’s most entertaining districts.

City of Westminster
Once separate from London, this fascinating borough features many of the city’s most important buildings and famous sights, as well as galleries and parks.

Soho
Soak up the energy of Soho, where buzzing nightlife, LGBTQ+ pride and star-studded premieres bring the streets to life.

Mayfair
Find some of London’s best shopping, famous auction houses and five-star hotels in this London neighborhood surrounded by pretty parks.
Top Thames Hotel Reviews

Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Abbey Wood Hotels
- Hotels near Abbey Wood Station
- Hotels near Aldgate East Station
- Angel Hotels
- Barking Hotels
- Hotels near Barking Station
- Beckton Hotels
- Hotels near Beckton Park DLR Station
- Hotels near Beckton Station
- Hotels near Becontree Underground Station
- Bermondsey Hotels
- Bethnal Green Hotels
- Blackheath Hotels
- Camden Hotels
- Canary Wharf Hotels
- Hotels near Chadwell Heath Station
- City of Westminster Hotels
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- Hotels near Custom House Station
- Hotels near Cyprus Station
- Hotels near Dagenham Dock Station
- Hotels near Dagenham Heathway Underground Station
- Dagenham Hotels
- Redbridge Hotels
- Docklands Hotels
- Hotels near East Ham Nature Reserve
- Hotels near Eastbury Manor House
- Euston Hotels
- Hotels near ExCeL Exhibition Centre
- Hotels near Exchange Ilford
- Hotels near Farringdon Station
- Hotels near Finsbury Park
- Forest Gate Hotels
- Hotels near Gallions Reach Station
- Hotels near Gants Hill Underground Station
- Gascoigne Hotels
- Goodmayes Hotels
- Hotels near Goodmayes Station
- Green Street East Hotels
- Green Street West Hotels
- Greenwich Hotels
- Hoxton Hotels
- Hotels near Hyde Park
- Ilford Hotels
- Hotels near Ilford Station
- Hotels near Kenneth More Theatre
- Hotels near King George V DLR Station
- Kings Cross St. Pancras Hotels
- Hotels near Leicester Square
- Leytonstone Hotels
- Hotels near Liverpool Street
- Hotels near London Bridge
- Hotels near London City Airport DLR Station
- Hotels near London City
- London City Centre Hotels
- Hotels near London Eye
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London Plumstead Station
- Hotels near London Stadium
- Manor Park Hotels
- Hotels near Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Newham Hotels
- North Woolwich Hotels
- Paddington Hotels
- Hotels near Parsloes Park
- Peckham Hotels
- Plumstead Hotels
- Hotels near Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park
- Romford Hotels
- Hotels near Royal Albert Station
- Royal Docks Hotels
- Hotels near Russell Square
- Seven Kings Hotels
- Hotels near Seven Kings Station
- Shoreditch Hotels
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near South Park
- Stratford Hotels
- Thamesmead Hotels
- Hotels near The Hospital Chapel of St Mary & St Thomas
- Hotels near The Shard
- Hotels near Theatreland
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road
- Hotels near Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
- Hotels near Tower Bridge
- Hotels near Trafalgar Square
- Hotels near University of East London
- Hotels near Upton Park Underground Station
- Valentines Hotels
- Victoria Hotels
- Hotels near Victoria Park
- Hotels near Victoria Road Stadium
- Waterloo Hotels
- Welling Hotels
- Whalebone Hotels
- Hotels near Woolwich Arsenal DLR Station
- Hotels near Woolwich Arsenal Station
- Hotels near Woolwich
- Woolwich Hotels























































































