
Search Hotels in Novel, Annecy
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Novel hotels

1. ibis Styles Annecy Le Vieux
ibis Styles Annecy Le VieuxNovel
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (16 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Allobroges Park Hotel
Allobroges Park HotelAnnecy Old Town, 1.1 mi from Novel
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (980 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hotel Restaurant Bellevue
Hotel Restaurant Bellevue0.3 mi from Novel
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (113 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. L'Impérial Palace
L'Impérial Palace1.2 mi from Novel
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £151
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. Rivage Hôtel & Spa Annecy
Rivage Hôtel & Spa Annecy1.4 mi from Novel
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (593 reviews)
The price is £110
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hôtel Catalpa
Hôtel Catalpa1.1 mi from Novel
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (262 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Campanile Annecy Centre - Gare
Campanile Annecy Centre - GareAnnecy Old Town, 1.2 mi from Novel
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £57
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Hebe Hotel
Hebe HotelAnnecy Old Town, 1.3 mi from Novel
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (195 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Hôtel Les Muses
Hôtel Les Muses1.5 mi from Novel
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (892 reviews)
The price is £58
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. ROYAL Annecy Apparthôtel
ROYAL Annecy ApparthôtelAnnecy Old Town, 1.3 mi from Novel
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (807 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

11. Hôtel du Palais de l'Isle
Hôtel du Palais de l'IsleAnnecy Old Town, 1.4 mi from Novel
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (750 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Atipik Hôtel
Atipik HôtelAnnecy Old Town, 1.2 mi from Novel
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (488 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

13. Novotel Annecy Centre
Novotel Annecy Centre1.1 mi from Novel
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hôtel des Alpes
Hôtel des AlpesAnnecy Old Town, 1.2 mi from Novel
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (579 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

15. Le Pélican
Le Pélican1.5 mi from Novel
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (647 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hôtel ibis Annecy Centre Vieille Ville
Hôtel ibis Annecy Centre Vieille VilleAnnecy Old Town, 1.4 mi from Novel
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (985 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct

17. Hôtel Les Terrasses
Hôtel Les Terrasses1.1 mi from Novel
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (308 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Moxy Annecy
Moxy Annecy1.4 mi from Novel
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Splendid Hotel Lac d'Annecy - Handwritten Collection
Splendid Hotel Lac d'Annecy - Handwritten CollectionAnnecy Old Town, 1.2 mi from Novel
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (890 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Hôtel La Chapelle
Hôtel La Chapelle1 mi from Novel
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (59 reviews)
The price is £169
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Novel
Find the best Novel areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Annecy Old Town
Divided with waterways, the city in the mountains is famed for its scenic views. Walk along quaint streets and discover its year-round attractions.

Cran-Gevrier
Stay in this quiet neighborhood of Annecy to get away from the bustle of the town center while still being within walking distance of major sites.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Annecy
- 4 Star Hotels in Annecy
- 5 Star Hotels in Annecy
- 5 Star Hotels in Annecy Old Town
- Alby-Sur-Cheran Hotels
- Alex Hotels
- Angon Hotels
- Apartments in Annecy
- Hostels in Annecy
- Accor Hotels in Annecy
- Sports Hotels in Annecy
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Annecy
- Beach Resorts & in Annecy
- Boutique Hotels in Annecy
- Cheap Hotels in Annecy
- Comfort and calm in the heart of Annecy (30m2 hyper center)
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Annecy
- Hilton Hotels in Annecy
- Hotels with Babysitting Services in Annecy
- Hotels with Breakfast in Annecy
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Annecy
- Hotels with Parking in Annecy
- Hotels with Balcony in Annecy
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Annecy
- Hotels with Pool in Annecy
- Icône Hôtel
- In the heart of the old town
- Lakeside Hotels in Annecy
- Mountain Hotels in Annecy
- Moxy Annecy
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Annecy
- Relais & Chateaux Hotels in Annecy
- Romantic Hotels in Annecy
- Spa Hotels in Annecy
- Splendid Hotel Lac d'Annecy
- Winery Hotels in Annecy
- Annecy Hotels
- Annecy-Le-Vieux Hotels
- Historic Hotels in Annecy Old Town
- Hotels with Parking in Annecy Old Town
- Hotels with Parking in Annecy Old Town
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Annecy Old Town
- Annecy Old Town Hotels
- Pensions in Annecy
- Villas in Annecy
- Hotels near Beauregard Ski Lift
- Hotels near Croix Fry Ski Lift
- Doussard Hotels
- Duingt Hotels
- Epagny Hotels
- La Clusaz Hotels
- La Roche-sur-Foron Hotels
- Hotels near Lake Annecy
- Le Grand-Bornand Hotels
- Manigod Hotels
- Menthon-Saint-Bernard Hotels
- Poisy Hotels
- Quintal Hotels
- Rossy Hotels
- Saint-Jean-De-Sixt Hotels
- Saint-Jorioz Hotels
- Saint-Martin-Bellevue Hotels
- Saint-Sixt Hotels
- Sevrier Hotels
- Talloires-Montmin Hotels
- Thones Hotels
- Thusy Hotels
- Veyrier-Du-Lac Hotels
- Hotels near Vitam Water Park
- Flights to Annecy-le-Vieux
- Flights to Annecy
- Flights from Annecy - Haute-Savoie
- Flights from Belfast (BHD) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from Birmingham (BHX) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from Bournemouth (BOH) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from Bristol (BRS) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from Edinburgh (EDI) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from London (LGW) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from Liverpool (LPL) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from Manchester (MAN) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from Newcastle (NCL) to Annecy (NCY)
- Flights from Southampton (SOU) to Annecy (NCY)












































































