Photo by Acabashi

Search Historic Hotels in Chingford
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check availability on Chingford Historic Hotels
Our top choices for Chingford historic hotels

1. The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle9.5 mi from Chingford
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (10,917 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Strand Palace Hotel
Strand Palace HotelCity of Westminster, 10.2 mi from Chingford
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,806 reviews)
The price is £173
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Royal National Hotel
Royal National HotelBloomsbury, 9.6 mi from Chingford
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3,095 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
Park Plaza London Westminster BridgeWaterloo, 10.7 mi from Chingford
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,448 reviews)
The price is £210
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
Zedwell Piccadilly CircusWest End, 10.5 mi from Chingford
7.6 out of 10, Good, (6,027 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster11.4 mi from Chingford
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,234 reviews)
The price is £161
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria11.6 mi from Chingford
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4,090 reviews)
The price is £180
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 10.3 mi from Chingford
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (814 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. President Hotel
President HotelBloomsbury, 9.6 mi from Chingford
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,920 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Locke London Canary Wharf
Locke London Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 9.1 mi from Chingford
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. citizenM Tower of London
citizenM Tower of London9.4 mi from Chingford
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,025 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras9.1 mi from Chingford
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (3,393 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge
Leonardo Royal London Tower Bridge9.2 mi from Chingford
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,720 reviews)
The price is £146
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 9.9 mi from Chingford
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,787 reviews)
The price is £295
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Park Plaza London Riverbank
Park Plaza London Riverbank11.4 mi from Chingford
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3,730 reviews)
The price is £170
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. The Royal Forest - A Heartwood Inn
The Royal Forest - A Heartwood InnChingford
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (119 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Apex City of London Hotel
Apex City of London Hotel9.4 mi from Chingford
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,008 reviews)
The price is £189
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
Vertus Edit Canary WharfCanary Wharf, 9.2 mi from Chingford
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,145 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton8.5 mi from Chingford
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,269 reviews)
The price is £264
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Leonardo Royal London St Paul’s
Leonardo Royal London St Paul’s9.6 mi from Chingford
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,844 reviews)
The price is £216
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Chingford Hotel Reviews

The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Luxury Hotels in Bounds Green
- Cheap Hotels in Camden Town
- Hotels with Parking in Camden Town
- Luxury Hotels in Cazenove
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Chingford
- Beach Resorts & in Chingford
- Cheap Hotels in Chingford
- Casino Hotels in Chingford
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Chingford
- Hotels with Breakfast in Chingford
- Hotels with Gym in Chingford
- Hotels with Parking in Chingford
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Chingford
- Spa Hotels in Chingford
- Wedding Hotels in Chingford
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Clapton
- Cheap Hotels in Covent Garden
- Adults Only Resorts & in England
- All-Inclusive Hotels in England
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Edmonton
- Hotels with Entertainment in Enfield
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Enfield
- Cheap Hotels in Farringdon
- Cheap Hotels in Forest Gate
- Cheap Hotels in Hackney
- Adults Only Resorts & in Haringey
- Cheap Hotels in Haringey
- Hotels with Breakfast in Haringey
- Hotels with Parking in Haringey
- Hotels with Parking in Haringey
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Haringey
- Spa Hotels in Haringey
- Cheap Hotels in Hoe Street
- Adults Only Resorts & in Ilford
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Ilford
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Ilford
- Hotels with Breakfast in Ilford
- Hotels with Parking in Ilford
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Ilford
- Cheap Hotels in Islington
- Cheap Hotels in Kings Cross St. Pancras
- Hotels with Parking in Kings Cross St. Pancras
- Cheap Hotels in Lea Bridge
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Leyton
- Cheap Hotels in Leyton
- Hotels with Parking in Leyton
- Hotels with Parking in Leyton
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Leyton
- Spa Hotels in Leyton
- Cheap Hotels in London City Centre
- Hotels with Early Check-in in London City Centre
- Hotels with Parking in London City Centre
- Cheap Hotels in London
- Family-Friendly Hotels in London
- Hotels with a View in London
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in London
- Hotels with Balcony in London
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in London
- Hotels with Pool in London
- Luxury Hotels in London
- Romantic Hotels in London
- Spa Hotels in London
- Boutique Hotels in Palmers Green
- Spa Hotels in Palmers Green
- Luxury Hotels in Seven Sisters
- Hotels with Parking in Stamford Hill
- Hotels with Pool in Stamford Hill
- Cheap Hotels in Stratford
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Stratford
- Hotels with Gym in Stratford
- Hotels with Pool in Stratford
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Tottenham
- Beach Resorts & in Tottenham
- Boutique Hotels in Tottenham
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Tottenham
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Tottenham
- Golf Hotels in Tottenham
- Hotels with a Bar in Tottenham
- Hotels with Pool in Tottenham
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Tottenham
- Romantic Hotels in Tottenham
- Spa Hotels in Tottenham
- Green Hotels in Waltham Forest
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Waltham Forest
- Luxury Hotels in Waltham Forest
- Romantic Hotels in Waltham Forest
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Walthamstow
- Historic Hotels in Walthamstow
- Hotels with Parking in Walthamstow
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Walthamstow
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Walthamstow
- Cheap Hotels in Waterloo
- Cheap Hotels in White Hart Lane
- Luxury Hotels in White Hart Lane
- Cheap Hotels in Whitechapel
- Cheap Hotels in Wood Green
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Wood Green
- Hotels with Parking in Wood Green
- Hotels with Parking in Wood Green
- Hotels with Balcony in Wood Green































































