
Search Hotels Near Meiji Jingu Garden, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Meiji Jingu Garden hotels




1. Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU
Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU0.6 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Heather
£306
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Janet
£481
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Nippon Seinenkan Hotel
Nippon Seinenkan HotelHarajuku, 0.9 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Jill
£107
additional charges may apply
12 Nov - 13 Nov




4. Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG
Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG0.9 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
John
£377
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. lyf Shibuya Tokyo
lyf Shibuya Tokyo0.8 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
catherine
£166
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel
Cerulean Tower Tokyu Hotel1.2 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Kendall
£395
additional charges may apply
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. SHIBUYA STREAM HOTEL
SHIBUYA STREAM HOTELShibuya, 1.1 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
karen
£271
additional charges may apply
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG
Hotel Indigo Tokyo Shibuya by IHG0.9 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Nakysha
£408
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 1 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Rabail
£209
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. STUDIO INN NISHISHINJUKU
STUDIO INN NISHISHINJUKU1.1 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Chris
£94
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Premier Grand1.1 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Itzhak Bernard
£574
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya
Hyatt House Tokyo Shibuya1.2 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Shannon
£449
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Park Hyatt Tokyo
Park Hyatt Tokyo0.9 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Mai Lan
£860
additional charges may apply
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. &Here SHINJUKU
&Here SHINJUKUShinjuku, 1.3 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Geraldine
£237
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West
MIMARU Tokyo Shinjuku West0.9 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Nakita
£324
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. Tokyu Stay Shibuya
Tokyu Stay Shibuya1.3 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
zachary
£180
additional charges may apply
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Shinjuku1 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Jacqueline
£281
additional charges may apply
28 Oct - 29 Oct




18. illi Tas Shinjuku
illi Tas ShinjukuShinjuku, 1.3 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Kathleen
£142
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct




19. TRUNK (HOTEL) CAT STREET
TRUNK (HOTEL) CAT STREET0.7 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Erik
£404
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov




20. illi Mani Shibuya
illi Mani Shibuya0.8 mi from Meiji Jingu Garden
Monika
£217
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Meiji Jingu Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU | 10.0 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 207 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nippon Seinenkan Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,421 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kimpton Shinjuku Tokyo by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 702 reviews | View | |||||
![]() lyf Shibuya Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 610 reviews | View |
Top Meiji Jingu Garden Hotel Reviews
Hotel Gracery Shinjuku
10/10 Excellent
"It was good but no business facilities"
Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"This is a beautiful property on the quieter side of Shinjuku. We thoroughly enjoyed our stay, especially by going with the Grand Premiere upgrade. The rooms were beautifully upgraded and the amenities such as the breakfast and lounge access were a nice addition to an already special trip."
THE KNOT TOKYO Shinjuku
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel, a little out the way so walking or getting transport. Clean and tidy in the room."
Shinjuku Prince Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location for couples or singles. Clean rooms and bathrooms"
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Main
10/10 Excellent
"The room was small but adequate for one person. The personal item amenities -- which may be picked up at reception --are good quality, individually packaged and prevent waste. The traditional breakfast buffet in the Annex was a great deal and had super delicious food. The luggage storage is fantastic! I arrived six hours before check in so it was helpful to leave my luggage at the hotel! There is a bus from Haneda that goes to the hotel and the hotel is in a very convenient location about 8 minutes from the Shinjuku train station."
sequence MIYASHITA PARK
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were spotless, the staff are just so lovely!! The location is phenominal right in the heart of where we needed to be. I cannot fault this hotel if I tried."
Shinjuku Washington Hotel Annex
10/10 Excellent
"My 3 night accommodation on the Annex wing was amazing! The front desk staffs were very friendly, helpful & patient. The room was very clean, lots of amenities in the lobby area, which also conveniently included a laundry room (detergent was free), 1 load of wash & dryer were ¥100 per load, ice machine, microwave & luggage storage room. The Shinjuku Train Station is located about 10 minutes by foot, department stores & eateries are right there at the station & along the way as well. The limousine bus, which costed ¥1400 o/w from the Haneda Airport, drops you off at the hotel! Picks you up at the same bus stop too. The only drawback was that my double bed room (1 bed, about the size of a full bed) was tiny compared to American size hotel room standards. I could barely accommodate my large suitcase kept opened w/o taking up the little walk space which I had to begin with. Bathroom was tiny as well, barely any counter space. But for the price & the hotel being located in a prime location & the friendly staff, I will definitely stay here again!!!"
all day place shibuya
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location and the staff were all very accommodating! Would stay here again."
Shibuya Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very helpful and courteous. GREAT location!!! Stay in Shibuya was recommended by a friend. So glad I followed his recommendation. Shibuya is great fun."
Other attractions near Meiji Jingu Garden

Meiji Jingu Shrine
9.0/10 (5,597 reviews)
Set within a large park filled with thousands of trees from all over Japan, this shrine is dedicated to a much-loved emperor and offers tranquility to visitors.
Photo by Wanderlustfemale
Takeshita Street
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Takeshita Street. While in this vibrant area, you can savour the top-notch restaurants.

Yoyogi Park
8.8/10 (2,117 reviews)
In a city where space is at a premium, this expansive park is a popular place for Tokyoites to rehearse, reconnect with nature and enjoy freedom of expression.
Photo by Florencia Fagian
Omotesando
After visiting Omotesando, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.

Togo Shrine
Togo Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.

Yoyogi National Gymnasium
7.8/10 (304 reviews)
Catch an event at Yoyogi National Gymnasium during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Ota Memorial Museum of Art
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ota Memorial Museum of Art during your travels in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
NHK Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at NHK Hall on your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.




