
Search Hotels in Caulfeild, West Vancouver
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Caulfeild hotels

1. Sylvia Hotel
Sylvia Hotel6.5 mi from Caulfeild
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,535 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. North Vancouver Hotel
North Vancouver Hotel6.1 mi from Caulfeild
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,665 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Times Square Suites Hotel
Times Square Suites Hotel6.6 mi from Caulfeild
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (378 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

4. Econo Lodge Inn & Suites North Vancouver
Econo Lodge Inn & Suites North Vancouver6.1 mi from Caulfeild
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,283 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

5. The Como Hotel
The Como Hotel6.5 mi from Caulfeild
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (199 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Granville Island Hotel
Granville Island Hotel7.8 mi from Caulfeild
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,354 reviews)
The price is £138
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel
Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel8.1 mi from Caulfeild
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,976 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier
Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier8.2 mi from Caulfeild
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,563 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. The Westin Bayshore, Vancouver
The Westin Bayshore, Vancouver6.8 mi from Caulfeild
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,471 reviews)
The price is £188
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

10. Pinnacle Hotel Harbourfront
Pinnacle Hotel Harbourfront7.2 mi from Caulfeild
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (10,438 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Revival English Bay, Vancouver
Revival English Bay, Vancouver6.6 mi from Caulfeild
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (840 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Hotel Opportune
Hotel Opportune6.9 mi from Caulfeild
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,579 reviews)
The price is £56
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Holiday Inn Vancouver Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Vancouver Centre by IHG8.4 mi from Caulfeild
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. English Bay Hotel
English Bay Hotel6.6 mi from Caulfeild
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,178 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Kingston Hotel
Kingston Hotel7.7 mi from Caulfeild
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,115 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

16. Pan Pacific Vancouver
Pan Pacific Vancouver7.5 mi from Caulfeild
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,366 reviews)
The price is £174
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Seaside Hotel North Vancouver
Seaside Hotel North Vancouver8.2 mi from Caulfeild
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,334 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Gibsons Landing Inn
Gibsons Landing Inn12.1 mi from Caulfeild
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (495 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

19. The Guesthouse Vancouver Downtown
The Guesthouse Vancouver Downtown7.6 mi from Caulfeild
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (252 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Hotel at the Waldorf
Hotel at the Waldorf9.2 mi from Caulfeild
7.0 out of 10, Good, (1,537 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Caulfeild
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Westin Bayshore, Vancouver | 9.4 Exceptional 1,471 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pan Pacific Vancouver | 9.2 Wonderful 6,366 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Paradox Vancouver | 9.6 Exceptional 5,498 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver | 9.4 Exceptional 3,237 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sylvia Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,535 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Caulfeild
Find the best Caulfeild areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Horseshoe Bay
Horseshoe Bay is noteworthy for its coffee shops, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Horseshoe Bay Ferry Terminal and Spirit Gallery.

Dundarave
If you're spending some time in Dundarave, West Vancouver Aquatic Centre and Burrard Inlet are top sights worth seeing.

Ambleside
While visiting Ambleside, you might make a stop by sights like Ferry Building Art Gallery and Burrard Inlet.

Hollyburn
You'll enjoy the museums and shopping in Hollyburn. You might want to make time for a stop at Ferry Building Art Gallery or Burrard Inlet.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Vancouver
- Hotels near Ambleside Park
- Hotels near BC Place Stadium
- Bowen Island Hotels
- Hotels near Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal
- Hotels near Canada Place
- Hotels near Capilano Suspension Bridge
- Central Vancouver Hotels
- Coal Harbour Hotels
- Hotels near Cypress Mountain
- Downtown Vancouver Hotels
- Dundarave Hotels
- Hotels near English Bay Beach
- Gastown Hotels
- Apartments in Hollyburn Country Club
- Hotels near Horseshoe Bay Ferry Terminal
- Hotels near Jericho Beach
- Hotels near Kitsilano Beach
- Kitsilano Hotels
- Langdale Hotels
- North Vancouver Hotels
- Hotels near Robson Street
- Hotels near St. Paul's Hospital
- Hotels near Stanley Park
- Hotels near University of British Columbia
- Serviced Apartments in Vancouver
- B&B in Vancouver
- Hotels near Vancouver Convention Centre
- Hostels in Vancouver
- Beach Resorts & in Vancouver
- Cheap Hotels in Vancouver
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Vancouver
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Vancouver
- Seaside Hotel North Vancouver
- Travelodge by Wyndham Vancouver Lions Gate
- Vancouver Hotels
- Hotels near Vancouver Intl.
- Hotels near Vancouver Waterfront
- Cheap Hotels in West End
- West End Hotels
- West Point Grey Hotels
- West Vancouver Hotels
- Flights to Bowen Island
- Flights to Vancouver Intl.
- Flights to Vancouver
- Flights from Vancouver Intl.
- Air Canada London (LHR) to Vancouver (YVR) flights
- British Airways London (LHR) to Vancouver (YVR) flights
- Virgin Atlantic London (LHR) to Vancouver (YVR) flights
- Flights from Aberdeen (ABZ) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Amsterdam (AMS) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Belfast (BFS) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Birmingham (BHX) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Boston (BOS) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Dublin (DUB) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Edinburgh (EDI) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Glasgow (GLA) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from London (LGW) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from London (LON) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Manchester (MAN) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Newcastle (NCL) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from New York (NYC) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Vancouver (YVR)
- Bowen Island Holidays
- Capilano Suspension Bridge
- Cypress Mountain
- Cypress Provincial Park
- Museum of Anthropology at UBC
- Stanley Park
- Visit Central Vancouver
- Visit Downtown Vancouver
- Visit Granville Island
- Visit Kitsilano
- Visit West Point Grey
- Vancouver Holidays
- Visit Vancouver
- Visit Horseshoe Bay
- West Vancouver Holidays
- Visit West Vancouver
- Whytecliff Park
- Avis Rental Cars in Downtown Vancouver
- Car hire Bowen Island
- Car hire near Canada Place Cruise Ship Terminal
- Car hire near Downtown Vancouver
- Car hire near Horseshoe Bay Ferry Terminal
- Car hire near Horseshoe Bay
- Rental cars Vancouver Intl. airport
- Car hire near Vancouver
- Car hire West Vancouver
- Suv Car Hire in Vancouver

















































































