Photo by Chris

Search Hotels in Albion Park Rail, Wollongong
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Albion Park Rail hotels

1. The Oaks Hotel Motel
The Oaks Hotel MotelAlbion Park Rail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (128 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. Shellharbour Holiday Village
Shellharbour Holiday Village4.3 mi from Albion Park Rail
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
The price is £59
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

3. Lakeview Hotel Motel
Lakeview Hotel Motel2.2 mi from Albion Park Rail
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. Shellharbour Village Motel
Shellharbour Village MotelShellharbour, 4.3 mi from Albion Park Rail
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (323 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

5. Windang Beach Tourist Park
Windang Beach Tourist ParkWindang, 5 mi from Albion Park Rail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (213 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

6. Nova Kiama
Nova Kiama8.2 mi from Albion Park Rail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (818 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

7. Shellharbour Resort
Shellharbour ResortShellharbour, 4.1 mi from Albion Park Rail
7.8 out of 10, Good, (428 reviews)
The price is £81
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. NRMA Shellharbour Beachside Holiday Park
NRMA Shellharbour Beachside Holiday ParkShellharbour, 4.7 mi from Albion Park Rail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (86 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Jamberoo Pub & Saleyard Motel
Jamberoo Pub & Saleyard Motel5.7 mi from Albion Park Rail
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (253 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

10. Lakeside Inn Illawarra
Lakeside Inn IllawarraWindang, 5.7 mi from Albion Park Rail
7.2 out of 10, Good, (607 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

11. Grand Hotel Kiama
Grand Hotel Kiama8.2 mi from Albion Park Rail
7.6 out of 10, Good, (99 reviews)
The price is £69
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct

12. The Sebel Kiama
The Sebel Kiama7.9 mi from Albion Park Rail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £158
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Golf Place Inn
Golf Place Inn6.4 mi from Albion Park Rail
7.4 out of 10, Good, (690 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. Unanderra Hotel
Unanderra Hotel8.4 mi from Albion Park Rail
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (108 reviews)
The price is £37
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

15. Five Islands Hotel
Five Islands Hotel8.3 mi from Albion Park Rail
7.8 out of 10, Good, (381 reviews)
The price is £50
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Kiama Motel 617
Kiama Motel 6178.4 mi from Albion Park Rail
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (656 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

17. The Lodge Jamberoo
The Lodge Jamberoo6.9 mi from Albion Park Rail
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is £184
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Tasman Holiday Parks - Easts Beach
Tasman Holiday Parks - Easts Beach9.1 mi from Albion Park Rail
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is £159
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

19. Mercure Gerringong Resort
Mercure Gerringong Resort11.8 mi from Albion Park Rail
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (991 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct

20. Park Ridge Retreat
Park Ridge Retreat12.7 mi from Albion Park Rail
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (794 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Albion Park Rail
Find the best Albion Park Rail areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Shellharbour
Enjoy the laid-back pace of this pretty New South Wales coastal town. Explore its varied coastline, scenic harbour, local markets and nearby native bushland reserve.

Wollongong CBD
While visiting Wollongong CBD, you might make a stop by sights like Crown Street Mall and Wollongong Golf Club.

Thirroul
If you're spending some time in Thirroul, Thirroul Beach and McCauleys Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Lauren Abela
Open Photo by Lauren Abela
Shell Cove
Travellers like the golf courses in Shell Cove, and Shellharbour South Beach is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Bulli
Bulli is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Bulli Beach and Sandon Point Beach.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 4 Star Hotels in Koonawarra
- 4 Star Hotels in Tullimbar
- 5 Star Hotels in Albion Park
- 5 Star Hotels in Kiama
- Berry Hotels
- Broughton Vale Hotels
- Burrawang Hotels
- Corrimal Hotels
- Culburra Beach Hotels
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in The Council Of The Municipality Of Kiama
- Hotels with smoking rooms in The Council Of The Municipality Of Kiama
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in The Council Of The Municipality Of Kiama
- Wingecarribee Shire Council Hotels
- Luxury Hotels in Dombarton
- Figtree Hotels
- Broughton Cottage
- Farm "The Stockyards " 3 Bed Views Foxground.
- Saddleback Cottage
- Gerringong Hotels
- Gerroa Hotels
- Greenwell Point Hotels
- Kangaroo Valley Hotels
- Hotels near Kendalls Beach
- Cabin Rentals in Kiama
- Casino Hotels in Kiama Downs
- Hotels with Babysitting Services in Kiama Downs
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Kiama Downs
- Hostels in Kiama Heights
- Hostels in Kiama
- Coastal Retreat in the Heart of Kiama
- Green Door Kiama
- Historic Hotels in Kiama
- Kiama Executive
- Modern Kiama Tiny House
- The Cabbage Palm Kiama. 5 min walk to everwhere. Location Location Location!
- The Mermaid's Retreat
- Kiama Hotels
- Hotels with Parking in Knights Hill
- Hotels with Restaurant in Knights Hill
- Town Houses in Knights Hill
- Mittagong Hotels
- Moss Vale Hotels
- Nowra Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Port Kembla
- Casino Hotels in Port Kembla
- Luxury Hotels in Port Kembla
- Robertson Hotels
- Hotels near Sea Cliff Bridge
- Hotels with a View in Shell Cove
- Shell Cove Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Shellharbour
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Shellharbour
- Luxury Hotels in Shellharbour
- Shellharbour Hotels
- Shoalhaven Heads Hotels
- Hotels near Stockland Nowra
- Hotels near Stuart Park
- Thirroul Hotels
- Werri Beach Hotels
- Wilton Hotels
- Kendalls on the Beach Holiday Park
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Wollongong
- Shutters by the Sea Kiama
- Surf Beach Holiday Park
- Woodhill Hotels
- Woodlands Hotels
- Woonona Hotels
- Yellow Rock Hotels
- Flights to Wollongong
- Flights from Shellharbour
- Flights from Jamberoo
- Flights from Berlin (BER) to Shellharbour (WOL)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to Shellharbour (WOL)
- Flights from Geelong (GEX) to Shellharbour (WOL)
- Flights from Glasgow (GLA) to Sydney (SYD)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Sydney (SYD)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Shellharbour (WOL)
- Flights from Manchester (MAN) to Sydney (SYD)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEB) to Shellharbour (WOL)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to Shellharbour (WOL)
- Flights from Port Macquarie (PQQ) to Shellharbour (WOL)


















































































