
Search Hotels Near Minobubetsuin Temple, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Minobubetsuin Temple hotels




1. Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Premium Tokyo Kodenmacho Hot Spring< 0.1 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Bojana
£89
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. BnA_WALL
BnA_WALL0.1 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Jessenia
£129
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.2 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Curtis
£189
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. CITAN - Hostel
CITAN - HostelChuo, 0.2 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Connor
£82
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Hotaku HOTEL
Hotaku HOTEL0.2 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Luke
£96
additional charges may apply
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Tokyu Stay Nihonbashi
Tokyu Stay Nihonbashi0.2 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Marie Ann
£83
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.3 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
£278
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.3 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Samantha
£449
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




9. Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda
Comfort Hotel ERA Tokyo Higashi Kanda0.3 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Fred
£97
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kanda
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo-Kanda0.2 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Cristina
£69
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. HOTEL SUI KANDA byABEST
HOTEL SUI KANDA byABEST0.2 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Devin
£83
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Minn Nihonbashi
Minn NihonbashiChuo, 0.3 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Renna-Lee
£110
additional charges may apply
20 Oct - 21 Oct




13. Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda0.1 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Joseph
£69
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Nihombashi Bakurocho EkimaeChuo, 0.3 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Myriam
£49
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara0.4 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Katie
£171
additional charges may apply
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Tokyo Guesthouse HIVE
Tokyo Guesthouse HIVEChuo, 0.2 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Mahmoud
£26
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




17. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.4 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Khashayar
£788
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.5 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Tanya
£95
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara0.4 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Nick
£87
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda0.5 mi from Minobubetsuin Temple
Miguel
£103
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Minobubetsuin Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 183 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO | 9.6 Exceptional 364 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Shangri-La Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 654 reviews | View |
Top Minobubetsuin Temple Hotel Reviews
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean. The bed comfortable. An excellent breakfast provided. A quiet location."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Room was fine, especially good for solo traveling. Public bath was okay, not as clean as other places but probably due to foreigners who don't know how to behave. For example, some showers people left their bowl full of their dirty water, instead of flipping the bowl back upside down and cleaning their station."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
10/10 Excellent
"Room size on par with others in the area. Clean room. Quiet room. Bathroom clean. 1 set of 3 prong (American style) outlet in wall, rest 2 prong (American style). Easy to reach from Narita (Skyliner to Nappori then a few stops on JR). Great area for food choices."
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is actually steps away from the Tokyo Station entrance. I loved this hotel. Rooms are very well appointed. There is room to open and store a suitcase! Having done some hotel hopping in Japan for about a week, this is something I very much appreciate! The decor is very modern and relaxing. Bed was super comfortable. I would definitely stay here again."
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
8/10 Good
"didn’t talk to staff. place was clean."
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained hotel, in an accessible area, with kind and welcoming staff"
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great staff."
HOTEL SUI KANDA byABEST
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful place. Comfortable and spacious room. Very kind and helpful staff. Will definitely stay again. Its very conveniently located with bars and restaurants and convenience stores all within a block of the front door."
9h nine hours Ningyocho
8/10 Good
"Good clean location on a quiet street even during construction next door. Some 9h offer more amenities but this is a good spot to sleep and hit Starbucks less than a minute walk"
Other attractions near Minobubetsuin Temple
Taiangakuji Temple
After visiting Taiangakuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Jisshi Park
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Jisshi Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Takarada Ebisu Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Takarada Ebisu Shrine. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Ozu Washi Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ozu Washi Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Sugimori Shrine
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a visit to Sugimori Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Sankoinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Sankoinari Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Fukutoku Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Fukutoku Shrine. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




