
Search Hotels Near International Art Museum of America, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for International Art Museum of America hotels

1. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,552 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.3 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,169 reviews)
The price is £190
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,325 reviews)
The price is £196
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 0.3 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,455 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £145
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco0.4 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.3 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,609 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

9. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.3 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,092 reviews)
The price is £191
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £434
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

11. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.3 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

12. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.4 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,543 reviews)
The price is £186
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Taj Campton Place
Taj Campton PlaceUnion Square, 0.6 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £188
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £142
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Beacon Grand, A Union Square Hotel
Beacon Grand, A Union Square HotelUnion Square, 0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,325 reviews)
The price is £183
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £176
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Inn At Union Square
Inn At Union Square0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelUnion Square, 0.2 mi from International Art Museum of America
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,714 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

19. Grand Hyatt San Francisco
Grand Hyatt San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.5 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,035 reviews)
The price is £190
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

20. Hotel Zelos San Francisco
Hotel Zelos San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.4 mi from International Art Museum of America
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,199 reviews)
The price is £177
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to International Art Museum of America
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,552 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Emblem San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,169 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,325 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,455 reviews | View |
Top International Art Museum of America Hotel Reviews

The Pickwick Hotel
8/10 Good






































































