
Search Hotels Near Warfield Theatre, San Francisco
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Warfield Theatre hotels

1. Chancellor Hotel on Union Square
Chancellor Hotel on Union Square0.4 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,555 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco0.5 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

3. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.2 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,170 reviews)
The price is £177
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA
Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMASouth of Market, 0.5 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,325 reviews)
The price is £196
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 0.3 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,455 reviews)
The price is £102
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn0.5 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £138
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco0.3 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

8. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 0.3 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,093 reviews)
The price is £191
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.3 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,612 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

10. Four Seasons Hotel San Francisco
Four Seasons Hotel San FranciscoSouth of Market, 0.4 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £462
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

11. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.3 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

12. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.3 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,544 reviews)
The price is £186
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Taj Campton Place
Taj Campton PlaceUnion Square, 0.5 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £188
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Petite Auberge
Petite Auberge0.5 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £142
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMa
Canopy by Hilton San Francisco SoMaSouth Park, 0.5 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £175
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. Beacon Grand, A Union Square Hotel
Beacon Grand, A Union Square HotelUnion Square, 0.4 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,328 reviews)
The price is £183
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

17. Inn At Union Square
Inn At Union Square0.4 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton Hotel
Parc 55 San Francisco - A Hilton HotelUnion Square, 0.2 mi from Warfield Theatre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,716 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

19. Grand Hyatt San Francisco
Grand Hyatt San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.5 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,035 reviews)
The price is £190
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

20. JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square
JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square0.4 mi from Warfield Theatre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £203
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Warfield Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Chancellor Hotel on Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 3,555 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Emblem San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,170 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency San Francisco Downtown SOMA | 9.4 Exceptional 1,325 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,455 reviews | View |
Top Warfield Theatre Hotel Reviews

Hotel G San Francisco
10/10 Excellent







































































