
Search Hotels Near Cedar Creek Falls Reserve, Palm Grove
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cedar Creek Falls Reserve hotels

1. Freedom Shores
Freedom Shores10.4 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (269 reviews)
The price is £127
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Airlie Beach Hotel
Airlie Beach Hotel9.5 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Seclude Rainforest Retreat
Seclude Rainforest Retreat2.3 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is £191
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

4. A & A Motel
A & A Motel8 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (207 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Magnums Airlie Beach
Magnums Airlie Beach9.5 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (803 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. BIG4 Adventure Whitsunday Resort
BIG4 Adventure Whitsunday Resort8.5 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

7. Tasman Holiday Parks - Airlie Beach
Tasman Holiday Parks - Airlie Beach8.7 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (397 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

8. Colonial Palms Motor Inn
Colonial Palms Motor Inn9.2 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

9. Mantra Club Croc
Mantra Club Croc9.1 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (803 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Sunlit Waters Studio Apartments
Sunlit Waters Studio Apartments9.6 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (403 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

11. NRMA Airlie Beach Holiday Park
NRMA Airlie Beach Holiday Park9.1 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (165 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat
Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat8.6 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (413 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Coral Sea Resort
Coral Sea Resort9.9 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £212
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Bush Village Holiday Cabins
Bush Village Holiday Cabins9.1 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (267 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Cannonvale Reef Gateway Hotel
Cannonvale Reef Gateway Hotel8.6 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (259 reviews)
The price is £48
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Mirage Whitsundays
Mirage Whitsundays9.2 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (836 reviews)
The price is £316
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Proserpine Motor Lodge
Proserpine Motor Lodge7.8 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
7.6 out of 10, Good, (93 reviews)
The price is £87
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. Discovery Parks - Airlie Beach
Discovery Parks - Airlie Beach8.7 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (551 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Whitsunday On The Beach
Whitsunday On The Beach9.6 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (330 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Ocean Views 49
Ocean Views 499.4 mi from Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £171
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Freedom Shores | 9.8 Exceptional 269 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Airlie Beach Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Seclude Rainforest Retreat | 10.0 Exceptional 79 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() A & A Motel | 8.6 Excellent 207 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Magnums Airlie Beach | 8.4 Very good 803 reviews | View |
Top Cedar Creek Falls Reserve Hotel Reviews

Airlie Beach Hotel
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Cedar Creek Falls Reserve
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Caravan Parks in Airlie Beach
- Hostels in Airlie Beach
- 86 Whisper Bay Resort
- The Sebel Whitsundays Airlie Beach
- At Marina Shores
- Big4 Adventure Whitsunday Resort
- Bush Village Holiday Cabins
- Discovery Parks
- Getaway Ocean Views
- Tasman Holiday Parks
- Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat
- Luxury Hotels in Airlie Beach
- Mantra Club Croc
- Mirage Whitsundays
- On the point
- Peninsula Airlie Beach
- Proserpine Motel
- Nrma Airlie Beach Holiday Park
- Shingley Beach Resort
- Viewpoint
- Whitsundays Paradise by the Port
- Airlie Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Bowen Golf Course
- Bowen Hotels
- Brampton Island Hotels
- Holiday Homes in Brandy Creek
- Cannonvale Hotels
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Cape Conway
- Cape Conway Hotels
- Hotels near Cape Hillsborough National Park
- Hotels near Catseye Beach
- Caravan Parks in Conway Beach
- Conway Beach Hotels
- Holiday Parks in Conway
- Hotels near Coral Beach
- Hotels near Coral Sea Marina
- Daydream Island Hotels
- Dingo Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Great Barrier Reef
- Hideaway Bay Hotels
- Hotels near Hill Inlet
- Kelsey Creek Hotels
- Mentmore Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Preston
- Best Western Hotels in Preston
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Proserpine
- Luxury Hotels in Proserpine
- Proserpine Hotels
- Rabbit Island Hotels
- Hotels near Whitehaven Beach
- Hotels near Whitsunday Coast
- Whitsundays Hotels
- Hostels in Wilson Beach
- Flights to Airlie Beach
- Flights to Proserpine
- Flights from Whitsunday Coast
- Flights from Airlie Beach
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to Proserpine (PPP)
- Flights from Brisbane (BNE) to Airlie Beach (WSY)
- Flights from Cairns (CNS) to Airlie Beach (WSY)
- Flights from Hervey Bay (HVB) to Airlie Beach (WSY)
- Flights from London (LHR) to Airlie Beach (WSY)
- Flights from Maroochydore (MCY) to Airlie Beach (WSY)
- Flights from Melbourne (MEL) to Airlie Beach (WSY)
- Flights from Noosa (NSA) to Airlie Beach (WSY)
- Flights from Gold Coast (OOL) to Airlie Beach (WSY)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Hamilton Island (HTI)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Proserpine (PPP)
- Flights from Sydney (SYD) to Airlie Beach (WSY)








































































