
Search Hotels Near Walt Disney House, Chicago
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Walt Disney House hotels

1. Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago Medical District UIC
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago Medical District UIC4.3 mi from Walt Disney House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (840 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Carleton of Oak Park
Carleton of Oak Park4.3 mi from Walt Disney House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,213 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

3. Hyatt Place Chicago Medical/University District
Hyatt Place Chicago Medical/University District4.4 mi from Walt Disney House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,490 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Sono Chicago
The Sono Chicago4.8 mi from Walt Disney House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (570 reviews)
The price is £112
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. The Hotel at Midtown
The Hotel at Midtown2.8 mi from Walt Disney House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (939 reviews)
The price is £229
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. The Robey, Chicago, a Member of Design Hotels
The Robey, Chicago, a Member of Design HotelsWicker Park, 2.9 mi from Walt Disney House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £167
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. Hyatt House Chicago Medical/University District
Hyatt House Chicago Medical/University District4.4 mi from Walt Disney House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,612 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Wrigleyville Suites
Wrigleyville SuitesWrigleyville, 4.4 mi from Walt Disney House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Level Chicago – Old Town
Level Chicago – Old TownNear North Side, 5.2 mi from Walt Disney House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (553 reviews)
The price is £168
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

10. Villa D' Citta
Villa D' Citta4.3 mi from Walt Disney House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (129 reviews)
The price is £221
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. The Majestic Hotel
The Majestic Hotel4.9 mi from Walt Disney House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,033 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

12. Residence Inn Chicago Downtown Magnificent Mile
Residence Inn Chicago Downtown Magnificent MileStreeterville, 5.8 mi from Walt Disney House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (664 reviews)
The price is £120
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. JW Marriott Chicago
JW Marriott ChicagoTheatre District, 5.8 mi from Walt Disney House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £192
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

14. Heart O' Chicago
Heart O' Chicago5.8 mi from Walt Disney House
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

15. Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile
Sofitel Chicago Magnificent Mile5.6 mi from Walt Disney House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,683 reviews)
The price is £217
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

16. Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago DowntownRiver North, 5.7 mi from Walt Disney House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,587 reviews)
The price is £94
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

17. The Emily Hotel
The Emily Hotel4.7 mi from Walt Disney House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,359 reviews)
The price is £171
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park
Hyatt Place Chicago/Wicker Park3.4 mi from Walt Disney House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £118
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Nobu Hotel Chicago
Nobu Hotel Chicago4.9 mi from Walt Disney House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (961 reviews)
The price is £321
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. The Den Hotel
The Den HotelLakeview, 4.3 mi from Walt Disney House
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (139 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Walt Disney House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Chicago Medical District UIC | 9.6 Exceptional 840 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Carleton of Oak Park | 9.2 Wonderful 1,213 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Chicago Medical/University District | 9.0 Wonderful 1,490 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Sono Chicago | 10.0 Exceptional 570 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Hotel at Midtown | 9.0 Wonderful 939 reviews | View |
Top Walt Disney House Hotel Reviews

The Hotel at Midtown
10/10 Excellent








































































