
Search Hotels Near Tei-Park, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Tei-Park, Communication Park hotels




1. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.6 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Jee Eun
£2,294
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Marie
£482
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Kuangyi
£897
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.6 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Ann
£931
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.2 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Nancy
£404
additional charges may apply
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.9 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Samantha
£449
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct




7. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.8 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Tanya
£96
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
arman
£737
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.6 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Victoria
£147
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct




10. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.4 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Khashayar
£829
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Jing
£503
additional charges may apply
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda0.6 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Miguel
£101
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.4 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Curtis
£137
additional charges may apply
13 Oct - 14 Oct




14. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi0.2 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
ALVIN
£1,034
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.7 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Jose
£175
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.9 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Gabrielle
£209
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.7 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Samantha
£152
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.4 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
£266
additional charges may apply
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.5 mi from Tei-Park, Communication Park
Miyuki
£101
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tei-Park, Communication Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marunouchi Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,009 reviews | View |
Top Tei-Park Hotel Reviews
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"Supreme stay! Convenient from start to end! Very courteous honoring respectful loving people! Oh accommodations met above and beyond!"
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
10/10 Excellent
"The location was perfect! So close to Tokyo Station. The room was excellent…love that it was laminate flooring and that the toilet was separate from the shower. Nice that there were snacks and drinks in the lobby. Air conditioning worked well. Lobby was decorated for 🎃"
Shangri-La Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful and professional staff."
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"Didn’t use the amenities, but the staff at the front desk were very helpful with sending my luggage on to the next hotel"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
10/10 Excellent
"👍👍👍💯"
Marunouchi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This is our second time staying at the Marunouchi Hotel, and we wouldn't hesitate staying again. The location is absolutely perfect for travelling being next to Tokyo Station and a elevator straight in to B1 for shops and restaurants. From the moment you arrive you know you are in a 5star hotel. The staff are welcoming and friendly and greet you everytime you walk past, the reception lobby is spotless and has an amazing scent. The rooms are well proportioned for Central Tokyo, the bed is extremely comfortable and the shower are powerful 2 things I always look for in a hotel. The only slight annoyance we experienced whilist staying for 8 days was the WiFi in the room whilist fast, would constantly disconnect from our devices and you would have to keep reconnecting. I would highly recommend this hotel if you are travelling around the Tokyo area its so convenient. Free tip. Take the elevator to B1 straight opposite the door is City Bakery. The most fabulous coffee shop and bakery. My favourite place to have breakfast or grabbing a pastry and coffee to go."
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great staff."
Tokyu Stay Nihonbashi
10/10 Excellent
"Staffs were all friendly and helpful. The location is very convenient and easy to get around. Highly recommended!"
The Tokyo Station Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"You could not find a more perfect place to stay for a first visit to Japan. The staff treats guests like royalty. They even escort you and walk your bags to the boarding gate of train platform when you leave . The location is also wonderful, quiet yet central to everywhere you want to see in Tokyo. Being at the train station is a huge advantage. The hotel is impeccable like most everything in Japan. Don’t miss the breakfast. It is renown for good reason. I couldn’t possibly think of one thing they could do better ."
Other attractions near Tei-Park, Communication Park
Photo by 🌸 Jun Takechi 🌸
Edo Cherry Blossom Street
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Edo Cherry Blossom Street. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by covanew
Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store
You can do some window-shopping at Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store during your visit to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.

Marunouchi Building
8.4/10 (30 reviews)
After visiting Marunouchi Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.
Otemachi SANKEI Plaza [Otemachi Sankei Plaza] Tokyo Marunouchi Rental conference room/hall/seminar/event venue
After visiting Otemachi SANKEI Plaza [Otemachi Sankei Plaza] Tokyo Marunouchi Rental conference room/hall/seminar/event venue, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Masakado Kubizuka
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Masakado Kubizuka. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Bank of Japan
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Bank of Japan in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Mitsui Memorial Museum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Mitsui Memorial Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.








