
Search Hotels Near Shimen Arch, New Taipei City
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shimen Arch hotels

1. Mellow Fields Hotel
Mellow Fields Hotel12.2 mi from Shimen Arch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (678 reviews)
The price is £50
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

2. Golden Tulip FAB Hotel
Golden Tulip FAB HotelTamsui, 12 mi from Shimen Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (259 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Hotel Cloud Riverside
Hotel Cloud RiversideTamsui, 11.8 mi from Shimen Arch
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (100 reviews)
The price is £41
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. Yun Estate Hotel
Yun Estate HotelTamsui, 11.7 mi from Shimen Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (199 reviews)
The price is £121
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Wellspring by Silks Beitou
Wellspring by Silks Beitou11.6 mi from Shimen Arch
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is £244
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

6. CT Green Bay Hot-Spring Hotel
CT Green Bay Hot-Spring HotelWanli, 10.2 mi from Shimen Arch
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (269 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Asia Pacific Hotel Beitou
Asia Pacific Hotel Beitou11.5 mi from Shimen Arch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (554 reviews)
The price is £151
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Norway Forest Tamsui Motel
Norway Forest Tamsui MotelTamsui, 11.8 mi from Shimen Arch
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (239 reviews)
The price is £39
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Yangmingshan Tien Lai Resort & Spa
Yangmingshan Tien Lai Resort & SpaJinshan, 6.7 mi from Shimen Arch
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £156
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Taipei Radium Kagaya International Hotel
Taipei Radium Kagaya International Hotel11.7 mi from Shimen Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (853 reviews)
The price is £253
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Ocean house
Ocean house2.5 mi from Shimen Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Hotel RegaLees
Hotel RegaLeesTamsui, 11.4 mi from Shimen Arch
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (214 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou11.7 mi from Shimen Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (810 reviews)
The price is £194
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Beitou Hot Spring Resort11.7 mi from Shimen Arch
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (740 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

15. Tamsui Homestay
Tamsui HomestayTamsui, 11.6 mi from Shimen Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (35 reviews)
The price is £43
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Water House
Water House11.6 mi from Shimen Arch
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (222 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Tourist Bunny - Hostel
Tourist Bunny - HostelTamsui, 11.7 mi from Shimen Arch
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is £41
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Dapu-hotel
Dapu-hotelWanli, 7.3 mi from Shimen Arch
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (404 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. The Gaia Hotel Taipei
The Gaia Hotel Taipei11.8 mi from Shimen Arch
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (838 reviews)
The price is £209
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf
Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fisherman's WharfTamsui, 12.3 mi from Shimen Arch
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (477 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shimen Arch
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mellow Fields Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 678 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Golden Tulip FAB Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 259 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Cloud Riverside | 8.8 Excellent 100 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Yun Estate Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 199 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wellspring by Silks Beitou | 9.4 Exceptional 227 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Shimen Arch
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Shimen Arch Hotel Reviews

Palais de Chine Hotel
10/10 Excellent




























































































