
Search Hotels Near Saxe Theater, Las Vegas
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Saxe Theater hotels




1. Four Seasons Hotel Las Vegas
Four Seasons Hotel Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.4 mi from Saxe Theater
Danielle
£347
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Trump International Hotel Las Vegas
Trump International Hotel Las Vegas1.4 mi from Saxe Theater
Ricky Don
£131
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Hilton Club Elara Las Vegas
Hilton Club Elara Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, < 0.1 mi from Saxe Theater
Stanley
£256
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. The Venetian Resort Las Vegas
The Venetian Resort Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 0.9 mi from Saxe Theater
Elizabeth
£154
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. The Palazzo at The Venetian
The Palazzo at The VenetianLas Vegas Strip, 1.1 mi from Saxe Theater
Mael
£145
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. Wynn Las Vegas
Wynn Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.3 mi from Saxe Theater
Sean
£236
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. The Carriage House
The Carriage House< 0.1 mi from Saxe Theater
Harley
£78
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Marriott's Grand Chateau
Marriott's Grand Chateau0.1 mi from Saxe Theater
Margaret
£202
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Tuscany Suites & Casino
Tuscany Suites & Casino0.5 mi from Saxe Theater
Elizabeth
£68
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Hampton Inn Tropicana
Hampton Inn Tropicana1 mi from Saxe Theater
Chet
£83
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hilton Grand Vacations Club Elara Center Strip Las Vegas
Hilton Grand Vacations Club Elara Center Strip Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, < 0.1 mi from Saxe Theater
Amanda
£170
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Hilton Garden Inn Las Vegas City Center
Hilton Garden Inn Las Vegas City Center0.8 mi from Saxe Theater
Deborah
£97
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Platinum Hotel
The Platinum Hotel0.5 mi from Saxe Theater
Bennett
£148
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Candlewood Suites Las Vegas - E Tropicana by IHG
Candlewood Suites Las Vegas - E Tropicana by IHG0.6 mi from Saxe Theater
Malissa
£97
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. TownePlace Suites By Marriott Las Vegas Stadium District
TownePlace Suites By Marriott Las Vegas Stadium District1 mi from Saxe Theater
Michael
£96
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Vanderpump Las Vegas Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards Destination
The Vanderpump Las Vegas Hotel & Casino - A Caesars Rewards DestinationLas Vegas Strip, 0.5 mi from Saxe Theater
Evan
£137
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Encore at Wynn Las Vegas
Encore at Wynn Las VegasLas Vegas Strip, 1.5 mi from Saxe Theater
Philip
£236
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. The Reserve at Park MGM
The Reserve at Park MGMLas Vegas Strip, 0.4 mi from Saxe Theater
Melissa
£135
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. Virgin Hotel Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton
Virgin Hotel Las Vegas, Curio Collection by Hilton0.8 mi from Saxe Theater
Olivia
£88
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




20. Bluegreen Vacations Club 36, an Ascend Collection Resort
Bluegreen Vacations Club 36, an Ascend Collection Resort0.8 mi from Saxe Theater
Darren
£78
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Saxe Theater
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Las Vegas | 9.8 Exceptional 1,056 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trump International Hotel Las Vegas | 9.6 Exceptional 9,480 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Venetian Resort Las Vegas | 9.4 Exceptional 18,799 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Club Elara Las Vegas | 9.6 Exceptional 439 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Palazzo at The Venetian | 9.4 Exceptional 9,969 reviews | View |
Top Saxe Theater Hotel Reviews
Horseshoe Las Vegas
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and spacious room with great view of the sphere. Great location in the middle of strip."
Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino
8/10 Good
"Thank you"
Bellagio
10/10 Excellent
"Great trip. Beautiful property"
Luxor Hotel and Casino
10/10 Excellent
"Cleanse"
Paris Las Vegas Resort & Casino
8/10 Good
"This is a very outdated hotel and could definitely be elevated with a remodel. The pool, however, was way more affordable than other locations."
Treasure Island TI Las Vegas Hotel-Handwritten Collection
8/10 Good
"My room window was facing the strip, nice view BUT the window was so filthy that I could not take pictures. Wasted money for the room with nice view when the window was so dirty that I couldn't enjoy the view."
Excalibur Hotel & Casino
10/10 Excellent
"like the place always"
The LINQ Hotel & Casino – A Caesars Rewards Destination
8/10 Good
"Room was very nice. There was a hole where the mini fridge was supposed to be. After a phone call, one was brought to us. I had called ahead and was told the room would have a coffee pot. After calling for that, was told that it would be $10 per day to get one. Other than those issues, the room was adequate. Self check in keyosk did not work so stood in a long line to check in."
Other attractions near Saxe Theater
Miracle Mile Shops
8.8/10 (5,911 reviews)
Discover the signature glitz and glamour of Las Vegas at this shopping mall on the Strip, home to over 200 shops, restaurants and live entertainment venues.
Popovich Comedy Pet Theater
You can get tickets for a performance at Popovich Comedy Pet Theater on your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its acclaimed theatre scene.
Celebrity Ballroom
Celebrity Ballroom is just one of the places to see in Paradise, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the area's entertainment choices and great live music.
PH Live Theater and Show Venue
8.4/10 (1,165 reviews)
After visiting PH Live Theater and Show Venue, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paradise. Add the area's casinos or shops to your travel plans.
V Theater
You can enjoy a show at V Theater during your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's lively bars and its entertainment choices.
Criss Angel Theater at Planet Hollywood
You can get tickets for a performance at Criss Angel Theater at Planet Hollywood on your trip to Paradise. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its great live music.
Sin City Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Sin City Theatre on your trip to Paradise. Add the area's shops or casinos to your travel plans.
Paris Las Vegas
Why not roll the dice with a visit to Paris Las Vegas during your visit to Paradise? Add the area's shops or casinos to your travel plans.




