
Search Hotels Near Kite Museum, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kite Museum hotels




1. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.5 mi from Kite Museum
Jee Eun
£2,291
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.4 mi from Kite Museum
Marie
£503
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.5 mi from Kite Museum
Sheetal
£312
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from Kite Museum
Nancy
£408
additional charges may apply
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.5 mi from Kite Museum
Samantha
£509
additional charges may apply
6 Nov - 7 Nov




6. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.3 mi from Kite Museum
Khashayar
£788
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Kite Museum
arman
£737
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Kite Museum
Jing
£503
additional charges may apply
12 Nov - 13 Nov




9. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.4 mi from Kite Museum
Jose
£186
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.3 mi from Kite Museum
Victoria
£154
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.4 mi from Kite Museum
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
£278
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori0.7 mi from Kite Museum
RATANAK
£168
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 0.5 mi from Kite Museum
SHIRLEY
£91
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.5 mi from Kite Museum
Samantha
£151
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.4 mi from Kite Museum
Gabrielle
£248
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.6 mi from Kite Museum
Irwin
£152
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. BnA_WALL
BnA_WALL0.4 mi from Kite Museum
Jessenia
£129
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.5 mi from Kite Museum
Miyuki
£101
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 0.6 mi from Kite Museum
Daniel
£198
additional charges may apply
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION0.3 mi from Kite Museum
Ana Cristina
£171
additional charges may apply
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kite Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marunouchi Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,011 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 183 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Kite Museum
£182
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct
£143
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov
£73
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov
£175
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov
£150
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct
£203
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Top Kite Museum Hotel Reviews
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
8/10 Good
"Clean, comfortable, room was a little on the small side"
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean. The bed comfortable. An excellent breakfast provided. A quiet location."
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Probably one of the best hotels I’ve discovered in Tokyo. Conveniently situated close, but not too close to the main train station. The staff are all kind and friendly. They somehow make the stay almost feel like you’re staying with family. Because of these reasons - I look forward to returning."
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
8/10 Good
"Staffs are helpful and attentive to needs"
Hotel Yae no Midori Tokyo
8/10 Good
"my wife and i stayed here for 7-nights. the room was very clean and quiet. the room was smaller than i thought it would’ve been. it was a little cramped. reception is on the 14 floor and you need to access it before you can go down to your level. not a problem, just a little inconvenient. staff were helpful. location was great with multiple train stations around."
The Tokyo Station Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location is central to almost all the train and subway lines making it easy to get around. Lots of places to eat, shop, and hangout are steps away. And if you need a cab or bus, its right out the door. And the staff are by far some of the best people we’ve had the pleasure of meeting. Top notch service, AMAZING food, historical building and tons to do all around."
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"No wifi available in the world capital of technology. Little space at every space but guess is about country and culture. Staff incredible friendly, food of high quality, convenient location"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Very clean room."
Shangri-La Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful and professional staff."
Other attractions near Kite Museum

Kabuto Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Kabuto Shrine. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by covanew
Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store
You can do some window-shopping at Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store during your visit to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Kirin Statues
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Kirin Statues. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
After visiting Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Koshu Highway
You can take time to visit Koshu Highway during your travels to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Stock Exchange
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Tokyo Stock Exchange. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C. during your visit to Tokyo. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Mitsui Memorial Museum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Mitsui Memorial Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
































