
Search Hotels Near Coredo Muromachi, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Coredo Muromachi hotels




1. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.6 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Jee Eun
£2,294
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Palace Hotel Tokyo
Palace Hotel TokyoMarunouchi, 0.7 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Kuangyi
£911
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.7 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Ann
£966
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.4 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Marie
£503
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.5 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Samantha
£449
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 0.7 mi from Coredo Muromachi
SHIRLEY
£100
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Nancy
£408
additional charges may apply
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 mi from Coredo Muromachi
arman
£739
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo< 0.1 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Khashayar
£788
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.4 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Jing
£503
additional charges may apply
13 Nov - 14 Nov




11. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.7 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Tanya
£95
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Aurelia
£182
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Otemachi0.6 mi from Coredo Muromachi
ALVIN
£1,017
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.5 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Victoria
£157
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.7 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Gabrielle
£248
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.2 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Curtis
£189
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.1 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
£278
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.7 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Jose
£179
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda0.6 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Miguel
£94
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.7 mi from Coredo Muromachi
Samantha
£151
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Coredo Muromachi
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palace Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 183 reviews | View |
Top Coredo Muromachi Hotel Reviews
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
8/10 Good
"The room is clean but tiny. A little aged. Very good location."
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean. The bed comfortable. An excellent breakfast provided. A quiet location."
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Room was fine, especially good for solo traveling. Public bath was okay, not as clean as other places but probably due to foreigners who don't know how to behave. For example, some showers people left their bowl full of their dirty water, instead of flipping the bowl back upside down and cleaning their station."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
10/10 Excellent
"Room size on par with others in the area. Clean room. Quiet room. Bathroom clean. 1 set of 3 prong (American style) outlet in wall, rest 2 prong (American style). Easy to reach from Narita (Skyliner to Nappori then a few stops on JR). Great area for food choices."
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
8/10 Good
"Staffs are helpful and attentive to needs"
The Tokyo Station Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location is central to almost all the train and subway lines making it easy to get around. Lots of places to eat, shop, and hangout are steps away. And if you need a cab or bus, its right out the door. And the staff are by far some of the best people we’ve had the pleasure of meeting. Top notch service, AMAZING food, historical building and tons to do all around."
Marunouchi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location is very convenient to and from Narita Airport. Well connected to points of interest via the subway system at the Tokyo station."
Shangri-La Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful and professional staff."
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great staff."
Other attractions near Coredo Muromachi
Photo by covanew
Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store
You can do some window-shopping at Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store during your visit to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Photo by 🌸 Jun Takechi 🌸
Edo Cherry Blossom Street
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Edo Cherry Blossom Street. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Fukutoku Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Fukutoku Shrine. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Mitsui Memorial Museum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Mitsui Memorial Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Bank of Japan
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Bank of Japan in Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Ozu Washi Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ozu Washi Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Kirin Statues
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Kirin Statues. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.




