
Search Hotels Near Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora, Madrid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora hotels

1. El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection
El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph CollectionHuertas, 0.9 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is £295
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid
Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid0.7 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (623 reviews)
The price is £315
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

3. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 0.7 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £295
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.7 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is £306
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 0.6 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (589 reviews)
The price is £292
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

6. Casa Faraona Luxury Residences
Casa Faraona Luxury ResidencesRecoletos, 0.5 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is £276
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

7. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna0.5 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (157 reviews)
The price is £1,041
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 0.8 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is £892
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

9. Hotel Vincci The Mint
Hotel Vincci The Mint0.9 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £139
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz0.8 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,290 reviews)
The price is £190
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 0.2 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (786 reviews)
The price is £225
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 0.2 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £385
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro F52Chueca, 1 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (918 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. URSO Hotel & Spa
URSO Hotel & Spa0.8 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (534 reviews)
The price is £354
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 0.7 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is £666
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

16. H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* Sup
H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* SupRecoletos, 0.2 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £155
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

17. One Shot Recoletos
One Shot RecoletosRecoletos, 0.5 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is £152
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. NH Collection Madrid Suecia
NH Collection Madrid SueciaHuertas, 0.9 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,009 reviews)
The price is £213
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

19. VP SOGNIO Madroño
VP SOGNIO Madroño0.8 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (747 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. NH Collection Madrid Colón
NH Collection Madrid ColónRecoletos, 0.4 mi from Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £249
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() El Autor Hotel, Madrid, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 623 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Only YOU Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila | 9.8 Exceptional 589 reviews | View |
Top Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora Hotel Reviews

Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent










































































