
Search Hotels Near Punta de s'Arena, Formentera
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Punta de s'Arena hotels




1. Hostal Mar y Sal
Hostal Mar y Sal5.2 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Gavin
£83
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Hotel Club Sunway Punta Prima
Hotel Club Sunway Punta PrimaEs Pujols, 4.2 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Stefania
£85
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. PAIISE Hotels
PAIISE Hotels8 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Avril
£86
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. The Standard, Ibiza
The Standard, Ibiza9.2 mi from Punta de s'Arena
darrell
£95
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




5. Hostal Illes Pitiüses
Hostal Illes Pitiüses5.1 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Ilaria
£37
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Apartamentos Bon Sol Prestige
Apartamentos Bon Sol Prestige8.1 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Nicolas
£65
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. Sud Ibiza Suites
Sud Ibiza Suites8.9 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Tomasz
£92
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. Parador de Ibiza
Parador de Ibiza8.9 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Siobhan
£143
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. Hotel THB Los Molinos - Adults Only
Hotel THB Los Molinos - Adults Only8.8 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Adne
£127
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Core Ibiza Town Hotel
Core Ibiza Town Hotel9.2 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Alexander
£106
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




11. Montesol Experimental Ibiza
Montesol Experimental Ibiza9.2 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Isabel
£127
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Hostal Parque Ibiza
Hostal Parque Ibiza9.1 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Elizabeth
£96
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Ocean Drive Ibiza
Ocean Drive Ibiza9.5 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Cassandra
£102
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Enkala Apartamentos
Enkala Apartamentos8.4 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Patrick
£68
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




15. Hostal Juanita
Hostal Juanita9.2 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Emeka
£33
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Pacha Hotel
Pacha Hotel9.7 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Francesco
£142
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




17. Hostal Ibiza
Hostal Ibiza9.2 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Joshua
£33
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Eurostars Ibiza
Eurostars Ibiza8.9 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Thomas Oliver
£103
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




19. Hostal Europa Punico
Hostal Europa Punico9.1 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Nia
£52
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Hotel Royal Plaza
Hotel Royal Plaza9.4 mi from Punta de s'Arena
Gabriella
£66
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Punta de s'Arena
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hostal Mar y Sal | 9.6 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Club Sunway Punta Prima | 8.8 Excellent 69 reviews | View | |||||
![]() PAIISE Hotels | 8.4 Very good 117 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Standard, Ibiza | 9.2 Wonderful 453 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal Illes Pitiüses | 7.8 Good 78 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Punta de s'Arena
£69
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
£78
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
£179
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
£85
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
£85
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




Apartment 'Trilo 24' with Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning
Apartment 'Trilo 24' with Wi-Fi and Air ConditioningEs Pujols
£599
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
£73
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




Country House 'Es Pujols - Can Mussenya' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air Conditioning
Country House 'Es Pujols - Can Mussenya' with Private Terrace, Wi-Fi and Air ConditioningIlles Balears
£588
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Top Punta de s'Arena Hotel Reviews
Hotel Rosales Formentera
8/10 Good
"Breakfast was great. Location was fantastic."
Complejo Lago Playa
10/10 Excellent
"Todo excelente en el bungaló, el staff muy amable, el lugar es justo como lo muestran en las fotos. El desayuno bastante variado, muy rico. Como consejo: busquen sus sombrillas de playa desde temprano porque se agotan. La pasamos muy bien. Lo recomendamos."
Hotel Roca Bella
10/10 Excellent
"We had the best stay at Roca Bella! It’s a little walk to the main town which is lovely. The hotel staff were nice and our accommodations were clean."
Can Micalet Formentera
10/10 Excellent
"We had a fantastic stay at Can Micalet. The hotel is exceptionally clean, beautifully maintained and very well run. The pool is wonderful, and the café is a real highlight—excellent for both breakfast and dinner. Everything feels relaxed, welcoming and effortless. A great place to stay in Formentera and somewhere we would happily return to."
Five Flowers Hotel Formentera, member of Meliá Collection
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean and well organized. It actually had 2 sinks unlike the other 2 hotels we stayed at that only had 1. Not a big deal, but definitely well appreciated! The breakfast was excellent, and the fish and tenderloin tacos offered at the rooftop restaurant were absolutely fantastic! We would definitely consider staying here again."
Other attractions near Punta de s'Arena
Punta Alta
A café and hotel complex overlook the sandy beach and shrubland making up this arched bay surrounded by a flurry of islands.
Punta des Pas
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Punta des Pas during your travels in Formentera. Stroll along the seaside in this relaxing area or visit its lively bars.
Punta des Càrritx
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Punta des Càrritx during your travels in Formentera. Stroll along the seaside in this relaxing area or visit its lively bars.
Cap de ses Savines
8.0/10 (1 review)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Cap de ses Savines during your travels in Formentera. Amble around this relaxing area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its lively bars.
Punta d'es Borronar
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Punta d'es Borronar during your travels in Formentera. Amble around this relaxing area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its lively bars.
Punta de s'illeta Rodona
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Punta de s'illeta Rodona during your travels in Formentera. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Punta des Gorrinets
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Punta des Gorrinets during your travels in Formentera. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Punta de Castellví
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Punta de Castellví during your travels in Formentera. Amble around this relaxing area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its lively bars.
























