
Search Hotels Near Playa Colmenares, San Miguel de Abona
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Playa Colmenares hotels

1. Amarilla Golf Residences
Amarilla Golf Residences0.7 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is £158
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Sunset View Club
Sunset View Club1.6 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (594 reviews)
The price is £124
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

3. Barceló Tenerife
Barceló Tenerife1.9 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £191
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. The Salmar - Adults Only
The Salmar - Adults Only1.7 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is £196
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Barceló Tenerife Royal Level
Barceló Tenerife Royal Level1.8 mi from Playa Colmenares
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (27 reviews)
The price is £268
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

6. Michelangelo Resort Apartments
Michelangelo Resort Apartments1.3 mi from Playa Colmenares
7.6 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is £339
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Royal Tenerife Country Club
Royal Tenerife Country Club1.5 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (766 reviews)
The price is £122
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

8. Santa Barbara Golf And Ocean Club
Santa Barbara Golf And Ocean Club1.2 mi from Playa Colmenares
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,853 reviews)
The price is £124
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Hotel Alta Montaña
Hotel Alta Montaña9.5 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (77 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Domes Baobab Suites
Domes Baobab Suites8.8 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (608 reviews)
The price is £339
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

11. Hotel Vincci Selección La Plantación del Sur
Hotel Vincci Selección La Plantación del Sur8.9 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (940 reviews)
The price is £204
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Tivoli la Caleta Resort
Tivoli la Caleta Resort9.2 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (850 reviews)
The price is £287
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

13. Iberostar Selection Anthelia
Iberostar Selection Anthelia8.4 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (872 reviews)
The price is £298
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

14. Europe Villa Cortes
Europe Villa Cortes7.2 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (344 reviews)
The price is £260
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

15. Hotel Jardines de Nivaria
Hotel Jardines de Nivaria8.3 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (591 reviews)
The price is £276
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Vanilla Garden Boutique Hotel - Adults Only
Vanilla Garden Boutique Hotel - Adults Only7.1 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (232 reviews)
The price is £157
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Gran Tacande Wellness & Relax Costa Adeje
Gran Tacande Wellness & Relax Costa Adeje8.6 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (345 reviews)
The price is £267
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

18. 1881 Tenerife Madrigueras Golf Hotel
1881 Tenerife Madrigueras Golf Hotel6.2 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is £259
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Cleopatra Palace Hotel
Cleopatra Palace Hotel6.8 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £163
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

20. Klayman Olivina Aparthotel
Klayman Olivina Aparthotel5.5 mi from Playa Colmenares
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (146 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Playa Colmenares
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Amarilla Golf Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 67 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Sunset View Club | 9.2 Wonderful 594 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Barceló Tenerife | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Salmar - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Barceló Tenerife Royal Level | 8.6 Excellent 27 reviews | View |
Top Playa Colmenares Hotel Reviews

Barceló Tenerife
10/10 Excellent








































































