
Search Hotels Near National Film Center, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for National Film Center hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.4 mi from National Film Center
Jiaqi
£312
additional charges may apply
17 Oct - 18 Oct




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.3 mi from National Film Center
Jee Eun
£2,294
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.2 mi from National Film Center
Sheetal
£312
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.3 mi from National Film Center
Ann
£966
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from National Film Center
Marie
£482
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.3 mi from National Film Center
Paula Alejandra
£966
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.6 mi from National Film Center
Nancy
£408
additional charges may apply
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.6 mi from National Film Center
Mary
£256
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




9. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.6 mi from National Film Center
Consuelo
£817
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.5 mi from National Film Center
Patricia
£441
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.6 mi from National Film Center
Brian
£155
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from National Film Center
arman
£739
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.5 mi from National Film Center
Yuqing
£174
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




14. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.4 mi from National Film Center
Gabrielle
£248
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.5 mi from National Film Center
Gerard
£173
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.5 mi from National Film Center
Jing
£503
additional charges may apply
13 Nov - 14 Nov




17. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.6 mi from National Film Center
£184
additional charges may apply
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.3 mi from National Film Center
£157
additional charges may apply
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Section L Hatchobori
Section L Hatchobori0.5 mi from National Film Center
RATANAK
£168
additional charges may apply
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.1 mi from National Film Center
Jose
£179
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to National Film Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View |
Top National Film Center Hotel Reviews
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Probably one of the best hotels I’ve discovered in Tokyo. Conveniently situated close, but not too close to the main train station. The staff are all kind and friendly. They somehow make the stay almost feel like you’re staying with family. Because of these reasons - I look forward to returning."
Hotel Sunroute Ginza
8/10 Good
"Staff are polite and helpful whenever we need information. Rooms are cleaned everytime we need and fast too. I love the scale in the lobby for luggages, this really help as most airlines seems very strict on the rule for weighs of the luggages."
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
8/10 Good
"Staffs are helpful and attentive to needs"
Hotel Yae no Midori Tokyo
8/10 Good
"my wife and i stayed here for 7-nights. the room was very clean and quiet. the room was smaller than i thought it would’ve been. it was a little cramped. reception is on the 14 floor and you need to access it before you can go down to your level. not a problem, just a little inconvenient. staff were helpful. location was great with multiple train stations around."
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
8/10 Good
"No wifi available in the world capital of technology. Little space at every space but guess is about country and culture. Staff incredible friendly, food of high quality, convenient location"
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Very clean room."
Tokyu Stay Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very sweet and attentive. They were able to assist me and provide recommendations when the luggage delivery fell through. Room was clean and conveniently located right by the train station."
Hotel Monterey Ginza
8/10 Good
"It’s in a quiet neighborhood but convenient to shopping and dining"
GRAND MONday GINZA
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful rooms, great location, nearby convenience stores and restaurants"
Other attractions near National Film Center
Police Museum
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Expect law enforcement at its finest when you bring the family to this attraction. Learn about Chuo’s police force, considered one of the world’s best.
AGC Studio
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in AGC Studio during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
LIXIL Gallery
7.6/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at LIXIL Gallery in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Square Garden
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Tokyo Square Garden. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Antique Mall Ginza
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can enjoy retail therapy at Antique Mall Ginza. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Gallery Koyanagi
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Gallery Koyanagi in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Pola Museum Annex
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Pola Museum Annex in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Midtown Yaesu
You can do some window-shopping at Tokyo Midtown Yaesu during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.




