Entire condo

Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3

Photo gallery for Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3

A covered outdoor area with a glass table and chairs, overlooking a body of water and trees. - Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3  (Nashville)
A compact kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a black refrigerator, a microwave, and a stove. - Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3  (Nashville)
A neatly arranged bedroom with a bed, bedside table, chair, and a closet. - Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3  (Nashville)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a TV. There's a dining area with chairs and a table, and a large window with curtains. - Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3  (Nashville)
A hallway with a white door, a framed poster on the wall, a small table with a red notebook, and a bottle of hand sanitizer. - Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3  (Nashville)
Close to Nissan Stadium and Ryman Auditorium, Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 provides a firepit, a garden and a playground. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4600 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
The current price is £199
includes taxes & fees
1 Sept - 2 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3

  • Beautiful Condo Downtown Riverfront- Walking distance from Broadway, Honky Tonk Central , LP Field, Bridgestone Arena, The Baseball Stadium, Restaurants, Music City Row, The Ryman, Top Golf and so much more! Free parking, wifi and HDTV. Lay by the pool or sit on the balcony and enjoy the beauty of the river. The condo is fully stocked will ammenities. Coffee maker, linens, beautiful full size bed and 2 single beds and a sofa sleeper in the common area. Join me! Stay at one of the best places in downtown Nashville! This property is advertised to sleep 4 guest, if more than 4 guest are staying at the property, there will be an extra charge for each additional guest.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Fenced private pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Limo/town car service
  • Car available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 9 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near a hospital
  • On a river
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Unit size: 600 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds, gather used towels and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 9 kg per pet)
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with UK consumer law, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located on the waterfront, this condo is in Downtown Nashville, a neighbourhood in Nashville. Ryman Auditorium and Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Broadway and Mall at Green Hills. Check out an event or a game at Nissan Stadium, and consider making time for Nashville Shores Waterpark, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Nashville travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Nashville
Map
Nashville, TN

What's nearby

  • A park with tall stone columns and purple flowers.
    Bicentennial Capitol Mall State Park
    8 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • The exterior of the Musicians Hall of Fame and Museum at Historic Nashville Municipal Auditorium.
    Nashville Municipal Auditorium
    11 min walk - 0.6 miles
  • A large stadium under construction with red scaffolding and a blue roof.
    Nissan Stadium
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A brightly lit street with neon signs, including 'Sunday', 'Budweiser', and 'The Roof'.
    Broadway
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • First Horizon Park
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles

Getting around

  • Nashville Riverfront Station
    20 min walk
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dunkin'
    15 min walk
  • Topgolf
    3 min drive
  • TailGate Brewery Germantown
    7 min walk
  • Kroger Gas
    3 min drive
  • Mother's Ruin
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 ?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 on 1 Sept 2026 start from £199, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 located?

Located in Downtown Nashville, this condo building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Brooklyn Bowl Nashville, Broadway and Ryman Auditorium. Nissan Stadium and Bridgestone Arena are also within 2 miles (3 km). Nashville Riverfront Station is 20 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Captain's Quarters Riverfront #3 Reviews