Entire apartment

Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space

Photo gallery for Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space

A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a large refrigerator, a microwave, and a sink. - Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space (Giardini Naxos)
A dining area with a white table and wooden chairs, a vase with flowers, a large wave mural on the wall, a black sofa, and a TV on the wall. - Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space (Giardini Naxos)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a plant, and a window with curtains. - Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space (Giardini Naxos)
A balcony with a table and chairs, a potted plant, and a view of surrounding buildings and greenery. - Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space (Giardini Naxos)
A hallway with a wooden floor, a white desk with a lamp, and a wall with framed beach and palm tree pictures. - Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space (Giardini Naxos)
Close to Giardini Naxos Beach, Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space

  • Completely new spaces equipped with state-of-the-art facilities and furnishings—the perfect location for days of total relaxation. A three-minute walk will take you to the Giardini Naxos boardwalk in the Schisò area, adjacent to Naxos Castle.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Giardini Naxos, this apartment is on the waterfront. Corso Umberto is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Giardini Naxos Beach and Isola Bella. Villa Comunale Garden and Passopisciaro are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and cycling nearby. Visit our Giardini Naxos travel guide
View more Apartments in Giardini Naxos
Map
Giardini Naxos, Città metropolitana di Messina

What's nearby

  • Giardini Naxos Beach
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Schisò Castle
    5 min walk - 0.3 miles
  • Museum and Archaeological Area of ​​Naxos
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Taormina Archaeological Park
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Recanati Beach
    12 min walk - 0.7 miles

Getting around

  • Alcantara Station
    7 min drive
  • Catania (CTA-Fontanarossa)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorante da Angelina
    14 min walk
  • La serenetta, hotel ristorante
    9 min walk
  • Spizzicannu
    6 min walk
  • Ristorante Pozzo Greco
    5 min walk
  • jaaneta
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Giardini Naxos Beach, Schisò Castle and Ionian Sea. Taormina Archaeological Park and Museum and Archaeological Area of ​​Naxos are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Luxury vacation home with a reserved parking space Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Trip to Giardini Naxos

Barbara, the property manager, was extremely helpful from the moment we booked. The accommodation is very clean, equipped with all the necessary amenities, and has available parking. It’s just a few minutes from the beach, which is sandy, clean, and offers many restaurant options. I highly recommend this property if you’re okay staying outside of Taormina, which is only a 15-minute drive away.
Stayed 6 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice place for vacation

Clean and comfortable apartment in a good neighborhood close to the sea. You don't need a car if you prefer to spend time in one place. Everything is close by -- grocery stores, restaurants, bars, pharmacy, and, of course, great beaches ( Lido or public ). The apartment is well decorated with two balconies where you can relax in the evening. The kitchen is not big but has a good size fridge and all necessities for fixing a quick supper. Split AC in the kitchen and both bedrooms for a night rest. No complains about internet connection ! The host --Barbara-- is nice, accommodating and always smiling ! Even though we didn't speak Italian there were no problems in communication. Overall very pleasant experience. Recommended without hesitation.
Stayed 18 nights in Aug 2023