Entire condo

14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad

Photo gallery for 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad

A balcony with two chairs overlooking a beach with umbrellas and people. - 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad (Destin)
A beach with rows of umbrellas and beach chairs, a lifeguard tower, and a clear view of the ocean. - 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad (Destin)
A beachfront hotel with multiple floors, a parking lot, and a view of the ocean. - 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad (Destin)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a granite countertop, and a large island. There is a dining area with a table and chairs, and a balcony with a view. - 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad (Destin)
A modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel sink, and a view of the ocean through large windows. - 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad (Destin)
Close to Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park, 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad provides a water park, a sauna and a hot tub.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Beach view

Add dates for prices

About this property

14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad

  • Summary:

    Sundestin Beach Resort 1411



    The Space:

    *PLEASE NOTE: SunDestin Beach Resort is undergoing an extensive property modernization project beginning September of 2024. Construction will occur from 8:00 am to 5:00 pm, including weekends if required. Guest will most likely experience construction noise during these times and other inconveniences. Please be advised that our outdoor amenities will be closed until early Summer of 2025:

    -Outdoor Hot Tub

    -Splash Pad

    The grill and smoking areas will be relocated during the renovation. The indoor pool and gym are available during their regular operating hours.

    This timeframe coincides with the first two phases of our property renovation, and all dates are subject to change due to weather, labor, or supply chain issues. We apologize for any disruption and appreciate your understanding as we work to enhance our resort for your future enjoyment. Renovations will continue throughout 2025 and into Spring of 2026.



    This tastefully decorated condominium is located on the fourteenth floor and offers 716 feet of living space and a fabulous view of the Gulf of Mexico. The unit offers a large balcony that is accessible from the living room area with nice patio furniture for your comfort. The main suite features carpet flooring and a full bath. There is a full kitchen that features nice countertops to compliment the breakfast bar, a full-size refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher. There is a queen sofa in the living for more sleeping accommodations. There are 2 TVs and DVD players.

    Things to Know

    Check-in time: 4:00 p.m.

    Check-out time: 10:00 a.m.

    All guests shall abide by the good neighbor policy and shall not engage in illegal activity. Quiet hours are from 10:00 p.m. to 8:00 a.m.

    No smoking is permitted anywhere on the premises.

    SunDestin Beach Resort is undergoing construction to the building. Please expect intermittent noise during construction hours of 8am - 5pm Monday - Friday. If construction needs to go past these hours or on the weekends information will be posted a week in advance in the lobby of SunDestin. Construction will be completed by June 2025.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Destin, this condo is on the beach. Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Destin Beaches and Henderson Beach State Park. Ready for a night out? Consider Club LA and Jetty East Condominiums. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Destin travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Destin
Map
Destin, FL

What's nearby

  • A red boat docked near a wooden walkway with a palm tree and a tall building in the background.
    Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park
    6 min walk - 0.4 miles
  • A pier extending into the ocean at sunset.
    Destin Beaches
    15 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • A blue sign for the Morgan Sports Center with a website and phone number.
    Morgan Sports Center
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with clear blue water and sandy dunes.
    Henderson Beach State Park
    3 min drive - 1.8 miles
  • The Track Family Recreation Center
    8 min walk - 0.5 miles

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Back Porch
    13 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    5 min walk
  • McDonald's
    19 min walk
  • Subway
    7 min walk
  • The Candymaker
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad located?

Nestled on the beach, this Destin condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park and Destin Beaches. Destin Harbor Boardwalk is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

14th Floor Welcoming Condo, On-site restaurant, Multiple pools w splash pad Reviews

7.8

Good

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 7 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 7 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 7 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 7 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The unit I stayed in could use some updated furniture! Other than that the stay was nice! View was amazing
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026