Aparthotel

Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living provides amenities, such as a rooftop terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Studio 1A Deluxe

  • 320 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

One Bedroom 1Bx Deluxe

  • 427 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Two-Bedroom 2Ax Deluxe

  • 427 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Two-Bedroom 2Cx Deluxe

  • 463 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Choeng Thale is home to this aparthotel. Bangla Road and Jungceylon Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bang Tao Beach and Surin Beach. Blue Tree and Andamanda Phuket are also worth visiting. Visit our Laguna travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Laguna
Map
110, Skypark Celeste Building E, Moo 4,, Cherngtalay, 5223, Choeng Thale, Phuket Province, 83110

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with palm trees, a clear blue sky, and a calm sea.
    Bang Tao Beach
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Laguna Phuket Golf Club
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • Boat Avenue Mall Phuket
    2 min drive - 0.8 miles
  • Fun Friday Avenue Night Market
    2 min drive - 0.8 miles
  • Porto de Phuket
    3 min drive - 1.2 miles

Getting around

  • Phuket (HKT-Phuket Intl.)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Glück
    9 min walk
  • Sugar Goat
    3 min drive
  • CUT Grill & Lounge
    4 min drive
  • Soul Shack
    3 min drive
  • Day & Night Of CherngTalay
    16 min walk

About this property

Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living

  • Upscale aparthotel near Surin Beach
  • Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living provides amenities, such as a rooftop terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A lift, outdoor furniture and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living include thoughtful touches, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as separate sitting areas and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • 43-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Skypark Celeste Building 5 in Laguna by Banyan Living located?

Situated in Choeng Thale, this aparthotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Laguna Phuket Golf Club and within 3 miles (5 km) of Bang Tao Beach and Surin Beach. Boat Avenue Mall Phuket and Porto de Phuket are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional