
Search Hotels Near Breed's Hill, Boston
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Breed's Hill hotels




1. Boston Harbor Hotel
Boston Harbor Hotel1.5 mi from Breed's Hill
Joseph
£431
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




2. The Langham, Boston
The Langham, BostonBoston Financial District, 1.4 mi from Breed's Hill
Mark
£352
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Encore Boston Harbor
Encore Boston Harbor1.4 mi from Breed's Hill
Joshua
£222
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. The Dagny Boston
The Dagny BostonBoston Financial District, 1.3 mi from Breed's Hill
Jon
£149
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. The Whitney Hotel
The Whitney HotelBeacon Hill, 1.2 mi from Breed's Hill
Brian
£299
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Canopy By Hilton Boston Downtown
Canopy By Hilton Boston DowntownGovernment Center, 1 mi from Breed's Hill
Cassandra
£174
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Downtown/Seaport1.9 mi from Breed's Hill
Richard
£187
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse
The Kendall Hotel at the Engine 7 Firehouse1.7 mi from Breed's Hill
Aimin
£207
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




9. The Godfrey Hotel Boston
The Godfrey Hotel BostonDowntown Crossing, 1.5 mi from Breed's Hill
Kim
£141
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. The Monty Boston
The Monty BostonDowntown Crossing, 1.4 mi from Breed's Hill
Jodi
£921
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. citizenM Boston North Station
citizenM Boston North StationWest End, 0.7 mi from Breed's Hill
Anthony
£117
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Cambridge1.7 mi from Breed's Hill
steve
£180
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. The Row Hotel at Assembly Row, Autograph Collection
The Row Hotel at Assembly Row, Autograph Collection1.5 mi from Breed's Hill
Oksana
£150
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




14. The Newbury Boston
The Newbury BostonBack Bay East, 1.7 mi from Breed's Hill
Farah
£469
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Courtyard by Marriott Boston Downtown/North Station
Courtyard by Marriott Boston Downtown/North StationWest End, 0.7 mi from Breed's Hill
Eleanor
£173
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Four Seasons Hotel Boston
Four Seasons Hotel BostonBay Village, 1.7 mi from Breed's Hill
Roxane
£631
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Marriott Vacation Club® at Custom House, Boston
Marriott Vacation Club® at Custom House, BostonBoston Financial District, 1.2 mi from Breed's Hill
Brittany
£303
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. XV Beacon
XV BeaconBeacon Hill, 1.2 mi from Breed's Hill
Renee
£466
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Hotel AKA Back Bay
Hotel AKA Back BayPrudential - St. Botolph, 2 mi from Breed's Hill
Cheryl
£209
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Harborside Inn Of Boston
Harborside Inn Of BostonBoston Financial District, 1.2 mi from Breed's Hill
Donna
£195
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Breed's Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Boston Harbor Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, Boston | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Encore Boston Harbor | 9.6 Exceptional 4,255 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Dagny Boston | 9.6 Exceptional 7,225 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Whitney Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 642 reviews | View |
Top Breed's Hill Hotel Reviews
The Revolution Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, gym and coffee shop! Will now stay at the Revolution while my colleagues pay literally 5X to stay at the more well k own hotels."
Courtyard by Marriott Boston Downtown/North Station
10/10 Excellent
"Left our luggage before starting our hop on hop off tour through Boston, stop was right around the corner from our hotel, checked in and room had a great view, we had 5 with us and used the pop up bed!"
The Dagny Boston
8/10 Good
"For an expensive hotel, I was hoping for a little more. However, it seems all Boston hotels are expensive. For £400 per night, one would expect top notch. Very good but not exceptional, and why does the music have to be so loud in the lobby, even at 6.30 in the morning. I feel for the staff as much as the clientele."
The Bostonian Hotel Boston
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean property ideally located for the first time visit to Boston. Staff was very friendly."
The Royal Sonesta Boston
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing location right on the river with easy access to Boston"
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Harbor on Tudor Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel! It’s closer to the north end of Boston (near great Italian food!), and part of the freedom trail is close by. Would highly recommend!"
Romantic Boston Harbor Houseboat Stay for 2 people. A/C. Close to Freedom Trail.
10/10 Excellent
"Great property - right on the water. Easy access to all attractions. Jon and Karen are wonderful communicators and Sherrie was a ray of sunshine helping us check in."
Charlestown Houseboat Walk to attractions Be rocked to sleep
10/10 Excellent
"Deb and Sherry were very helpful and we had a wonderful time in Boston!"
Fun houseboat. Walk to Boston attractions WIFI
10/10 Excellent
"Over all the stay was excellent. Too short. The only suggestion is to supply better pillows. The ones available were flat and offered no neck support. Otherwise I was thrilled to be able to stay at the boat house"
Other attractions near Breed's Hill

Bunker Hill Monument
8.8/10 (90 reviews)
Enjoy breathtaking views of Boston and delve into the region’s revolutionary history at this iconic granite monument.

The Freedom Trail
9.4/10 (2,674 reviews)
Discover Boston’s best-known historic landmarks on this walking tour.

USS Constitution Museum
9.0/10 (1,904 reviews)
Play sailor and learn even more about the U.S. Navy’s oldest ship at a museum just across from “Old Ironsides.”
Statue of General Warren
Learn about the local history of Boston when you take a trip to Statue of General Warren. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Engine Company 50
Learn about the local history of Boston with a stop at Engine Company 50. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Round Corner House
You can learn about the history of Boston when you stop by Round Corner House. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Boston National Historical Park
Explore the great outdoors at Boston National Historical Park, a lovely green space in Boston. Amble around this vibrant area's waterfront or experience its fascinating museums.
National Park Service Visitor Center
National Park Service Visitor Center is just one of the places to see in Boston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.




