Photo by Pier-Alexandre Beaulieu

Search Hotels Near Ameyoko Shopping District, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ameyoko Shopping District hotels

1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 0.5 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is £193
additional charges may apply
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.3 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (116 reviews)
The price is £225
additional charges may apply
17 Nov - 18 Nov

3. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 0.6 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,062 reviews)
The price is £155
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.2 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is £221
additional charges may apply
17 Nov - 18 Nov

5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.6 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is £132
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.2 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £179
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.5 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (482 reviews)
The price is £188
additional charges may apply
18 Nov - 19 Nov

8. THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARAAkihabara, 0.6 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,011 reviews)
The price is £88
additional charges may apply
23 Nov - 24 Nov

9. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.3 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is £128
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.2 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,689 reviews)
The price is £190
additional charges may apply
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho EkimaeAkihabara, 0.5 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (678 reviews)
The price is £75
additional charges may apply
23 Nov - 24 Nov

13. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.1 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (177 reviews)
The price is £90
additional charges may apply
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.3 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (628 reviews)
The price is £128
additional charges may apply
24 Nov - 25 Nov

15. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.2 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £86
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.1 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £92
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.2 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is £267
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov

18. Minn Ueno Shin-Okachimachi
Minn Ueno Shin-OkachimachiTaito, 0.4 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (160 reviews)
The price is £147
additional charges may apply
16 Nov - 17 Nov

19. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.3 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £140
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, < 0.1 mi from Ameyoko Shopping District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (102 reviews)
The price is £97
additional charges may apply
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ameyoko Shopping District
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 116 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,062 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Top Ameyoko Shopping District Hotel Reviews

APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
10/10 Excellent











































































