
Search Hotels in Woodlawn Lake, San Antonio
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Woodlawn Lake hotels

1. Hotel Gibbs Downtown Riverwalk
Hotel Gibbs Downtown RiverwalkDowntown San Antonio, 3.1 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,371 reviews)
The price is £75
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

2. Crockett Hotel
Crockett HotelDowntown San Antonio, 3.2 mi from Woodlawn Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,832 reviews)
The price is £80
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. Hotel Valencia Riverwalk, Valencia Collection
Hotel Valencia Riverwalk, Valencia CollectionDowntown San Antonio, 2.8 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,215 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Best Western Alamo Suites
Best Western Alamo Suites2.9 mi from Woodlawn Lake
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £71
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct

5. Riverwalk Plaza
Riverwalk Plaza2.9 mi from Woodlawn Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (6,523 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

6. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Downtown
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio DowntownArsenal, 2.9 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,680 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Hampton Inn San Antonio-Downtown (River Walk)
Hampton Inn San Antonio-Downtown (River Walk)Downtown San Antonio, 3.3 mi from Woodlawn Lake
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,061 reviews)
The price is £78
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Drury Plaza Hotel San Antonio Riverwalk
Drury Plaza Hotel San Antonio RiverwalkDowntown San Antonio, 2.9 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (5,412 reviews)
The price is £114
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio Downtown/Market Square
Courtyard by Marriott San Antonio Downtown/Market Square2.8 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (802 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Aiden San Antonio Riverwalk
Aiden San Antonio Riverwalk3.6 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,416 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

11. Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Alamo/Riverwalk
Days Inn by Wyndham San Antonio Alamo/RiverwalkDowntown San Antonio, 3.3 mi from Woodlawn Lake
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,788 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Holiday Inn Express San Antonio N-Riverwalk Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express San Antonio N-Riverwalk Area by IHG2.7 mi from Woodlawn Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,555 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Red Roof Inn PLUS+ San Antonio Downtown - Riverwalk
Red Roof Inn PLUS+ San Antonio Downtown - Riverwalk3.4 mi from Woodlawn Lake
7.2 out of 10, Good, (2,092 reviews)
The price is £52
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

14. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Antonio Alamo Plaza/Convention Center
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott San Antonio Alamo Plaza/Convention CenterDowntown San Antonio, 3.2 mi from Woodlawn Lake
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

15. AC Hotel by Marriott San Antonio Riverwalk
AC Hotel by Marriott San Antonio Riverwalk2.8 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,344 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Riverwalk
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio RiverwalkDowntown San Antonio, 3.4 mi from Woodlawn Lake
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (4,101 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

17. Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio-Downtown/Market Square
Hampton Inn & Suites San Antonio-Downtown/Market SquareDowntown San Antonio, 2.9 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,372 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Comfort Inn and Suites Near Medical Center
Comfort Inn and Suites Near Medical Center2.5 mi from Woodlawn Lake
7.2 out of 10, Good, (2,349 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Omni La Mansion del Rio
Omni La Mansion del RioDowntown San Antonio, 2.9 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,012 reviews)
The price is £144
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

20. Element by Marriott San Antonio Riverwalk
Element by Marriott San Antonio Riverwalk2.8 mi from Woodlawn Lake
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,449 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Woodlawn Lake
Find the best Woodlawn Lake areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Downtown San Antonio
Explore the network of pedestrian paths that follows the beautiful San Antonio River to discover restaurants and bars, gift shops, galleries and museums.

Far West Side
While visiting Far West Side, you might make a stop by sights like Aquatica San Antonio Waterpark and Hill Country Golf Club.

Uptown Central
If you're spending some time in Uptown Central, Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum and Alamo Quarry Market are top sights worth seeing.

Medical Center District
While Medical Center District isn't home to many top sights, Wonderland of the Americas Mall and Huebner Oaks are some notable places to visit nearby.

Northwest Side
If you're spending some time in Northwest Side, Huebner Oaks and Crystal Ice Palace are top sights worth seeing.
Top Woodlawn Lake Hotel Reviews

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham San Antonio Riverwalk
10/10 Excellent




















































































