
Search Hotels Near University Bridge, Cairo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for University Bridge hotels




1. Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy
Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi EmbassyOula, 0.2 mi from University Bridge
Youbin
£45
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




2. Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First ResidenceOula, 0.4 mi from University Bridge
Laurie
£536
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. Nile sky hotel and suites
Nile sky hotel and suites0.2 mi from University Bridge
Ali Mahmoud
£38
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




4. Marwa Palace Hotel
Marwa Palace HotelAl Duqqi, 0.5 mi from University Bridge
Mohammad
£66
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




5. Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG0.7 mi from University Bridge
£149
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. YOU Cairo Nile View Hotel
YOU Cairo Nile View Hotel0.7 mi from University Bridge
ABDULHAKEEM NASER
£65
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




7. Hilton Cairo Grand Nile
Hilton Cairo Grand Nile0.6 mi from University Bridge
Mohammad
£193
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




8. Sofitel Cairo Nile El Gezirah
Sofitel Cairo Nile El Gezirah0.7 mi from University Bridge
ahmad
£246
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. Sheraton Cairo Hotel & Casino
Sheraton Cairo Hotel & CasinoAl Duqqi, 0.8 mi from University Bridge
Matthias
£244
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




10. Nile x hostel
Nile x hostelAl Duqqi, 0.9 mi from University Bridge
Mamoun
£33
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




11. St. George Hotel Cairo
St. George Hotel CairoOula, 0.7 mi from University Bridge
KHALED
£26
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




12. Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at Nile Plaza
Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at Nile Plaza0.8 mi from University Bridge
Johnathan
£557
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. Elegance Grand City Hotel
Elegance Grand City Hotel0.9 mi from University Bridge
Bowen Scott
£39
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




14. Kempinski Nile Hotel Cairo
Kempinski Nile Hotel Cairo0.9 mi from University Bridge
ALI
£199
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Pyramisa Hotel Cairo
Pyramisa Hotel CairoAl Duqqi, 0.6 mi from University Bridge
Jamal
£97
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




16. Golden Season Hotel
Golden Season Hotel0.9 mi from University Bridge
Yvonne
£103
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Pharaohs Hotel
Pharaohs HotelAl Duqqi, 1 mi from University Bridge
Vivian
£53
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Alashrafia Smart Residence
Alashrafia Smart ResidenceAl Duqqi, 1.1 mi from University Bridge
Ziad
£82
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




19. Santana Hotel
Santana HotelAl Duqqi, 1.1 mi from University Bridge
Heidi
£44
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. Novotel Cairo El Borg
Novotel Cairo El Borg1.2 mi from University Bridge
£185
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to University Bridge
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brassbell Giza l Near Saudi Embassy | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Cairo at First Residence | 9.4 Exceptional 581 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nile sky hotel and suites | 7.0 Good 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marwa Palace Hotel | 7.6 Good 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 71 reviews | View |
Top University Bridge Hotel Reviews
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Cairo Maadi by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"The suite was amazing with wonderful views and very spacious. All the staff treated us very well, especially Islam at check in and Mohammed, who is in charge of the housekeeping. Would definitely recommend a stay here."
Sofitel Cairo Nile El Gezirah
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, very helpful and available staff, especially Hazem in the front desk , Yasmine and the concierge team. Thank you!"
Sofitel Cairo Downtown Nile
10/10 Excellent
"5 star service and a definite home away from home. Great work!"
Cairo Marriott Hotel
8/10 Good
"Lovley hotel Great history around the building Some areas are being refurbished and so will look amazing when done Front desk staff were slow"
Layla Hostel
8/10 Good
"Très bel hostel, dans une magnifique maison. Très propre. J’avais une chambre pour moi avec une bonne literie. Personnel serviable, bien situé à côté du métro, belle vibe!"
Kempinski Nile Hotel Cairo
10/10 Excellent
"SUPERB place. superb staff. superb service. superb view. you will enjoy every bit of it."
Sheraton Cairo Hotel & Casino
10/10 Excellent
"Reception staff was super by name Madam Suha exceptional reception and professionalism The location of the property is excellent"
The Nile Ritz-Carlton, Cairo
10/10 Excellent
"What one would expect from a 5 star hotel - spacious rooms, attentive staff, excellent food and restaurant choices. Enjoyed the breakfast as there were a variety of food choices. While we did not face the Nile or street view, we faced toward the museum. The sound from outside below (wedding and entertainment patio) carried to the 11th floor so if you are not a sound sleeper, suggest bringing ear plugs or don’t go to bed before 10 pm!"
Elegance Grand City Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful staff, breakfast was included and amazing. Great location for cost and really enjoyed staffs hospitality"
Other attractions near University Bridge

Giza Zoo
8.0/10 (218 reviews)
Visit the animals who call Giza Zoo home during your trip to Giza. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.

Manial Palace
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Manial Palace, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Cairo. Amble around the area's picturesque gardens or seek out the local tours.
Photo by Alif Akmal
Cairo University
8.4/10 (254 reviews)
Explore the campus of Cairo University during your stay in Giza. Amble around the area's picturesque gardens or seek out the local tours.

Cairo Opera House
8.6/10 (418 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Cairo Opera House, a popular theatre in Cairo. Amble around the area's picturesque gardens or seek out the local tours.
Orman Botanical Gardens
8.6/10 (165 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Orman Botanical Gardens, a lovely green space in Giza. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.
The First Mall
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at The First Mall during your visit to Giza. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.
Mr & Mrs Mahmoud Khalil Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Mr & Mrs Mahmoud Khalil Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Giza. Wander around the area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.
Mahmoud Mukhtar Museum
You can study the exhibits at Mahmoud Mukhtar Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Cairo. Discover the area's fascinating museums or seek out its local tours.




