
Search Hotels Near Tokyo War Memorial Park, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Tokyo War Memorial Park hotels




1. Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo
Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo1.4 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Aradhana
£241
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.3 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Alexis
£160
additional charges may apply
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten
Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten1.2 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Matthew
£333
additional charges may apply
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.1 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Sarahi
£167
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




5. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 1.3 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
George
£172
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




6. Hotel Niwa Tokyo
Hotel Niwa Tokyo0.6 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Fausta
£214
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.2 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Bernard
£177
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo0.5 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Augusto Jose Estrada
£150
additional charges may apply
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda1.4 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Miguel
£103
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno1.1 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Tong Tong
£122
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.2 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Joshua
£245
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
Hotel Vintage Tokyo KagurazakaShinjuku, 1.1 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Benjamin
£104
additional charges may apply
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. MONday Apart Premium Ueno Okachimachi
MONday Apart Premium Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 1.3 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Jonathan
£157
additional charges may apply
14 Oct - 15 Oct




14. Tokyo Dome Hotel
Tokyo Dome Hotel0.3 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Ramon
£120
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 1.2 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
£184
additional charges may apply
5 Nov - 6 Nov




16. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 1.3 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Sheldon
£97
additional charges may apply
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. remm Akihabara
remm Akihabara1.5 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Chun Lung
£109
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




18. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 1.5 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Arnold
£85
additional charges may apply
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Belken Hotel Kanda
Belken Hotel Kanda1.3 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Gilberto
£69
additional charges may apply
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo
Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo0.4 mi from Tokyo War Memorial Park
Dowman
£84
additional charges may apply
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tokyo War Memorial Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,176 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ryumeikan Ochanomizu Honten | 10.0 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 63 reviews | View |
Top Tokyo War Memorial Park Hotel Reviews
Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel, breakfast was delicious. Staff were very kind, and rooms were modern and clean."
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay and the Onsen was amazing! Staff was so nice and helpful!"
Hotel Niwa Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay at Hotel Niwa Tokyo! The hotel strikes a wonderful balance between traditional Japanese design and modern comfort. The peaceful gardens, thoughtful details, and calming atmosphere made it such a special place to come back to after long days exploring Tokyo. The hotel itself is beautiful, and we especially appreciated how quiet and relaxing it felt despite being in such a busy city. It was a fantastic introduction to Japanese hospitality and a wonderful home base for our first trip to Japan together. We would happily stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone visiting Tokyo!"
Hotel Metropolitan Edmont Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Na"
Tokyu Stay Suidobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Nice room."
Hotel Vintage Tokyo Kagurazaka
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay in a quiet neighbourhood of a Tokyo. The staff were super helpful, kind and welcoming. We spoke English and used translation services to communicate with staff. The room we were in was super clean and spacious. Many convenience stores around, not many restaurants close by. Would stay here again!"
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed for 4 nights. The room was spacious and had everything we needed. It was great to have a washing machine in the appartement. The front desk staff were very welcoming and acknowledged us everytime we walked by. This is an Eco-Friendly hotel, so our room didn’t get cleaned by staff in the few days that we were there. There was a fee to have new towels and the bedding changed. We were required to bring our own recycling downstairs. Perfect location! Walking distance to Ueno Park and zoo. Would recommend it."
Hotel Graphy Nezu
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place and great neighborhood"
Sequence Suidobashi Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, and sophisticated . The staff were amazing, and the location is conveniently located next to the station."
Other attractions near Tokyo War Memorial Park

Koishikawa Korakuen Garden
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Koishikawa Korakuen Garden is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.

Tokyo Dome
8.4/10 (5,396 reviews)
Catch an event at Tokyo Dome during your trip to Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Photo by Turbulent Orange
LaQua Tokyo Dome City
8.2/10 (33 reviews)
Enjoy a fun-filled day at LaQua Tokyo Dome City during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Koishikawa Ukiyo-e Art Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Koishikawa Ukiyo-e Art Museum in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Kodokan Institute
Explore the campus of Kodokan Institute during your stay in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this vibrant area.
Space Museum TeNQ
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Space Museum TeNQ during your travels in Tokyo. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Amble around this vibrant area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.
Korakuen Hall
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Catch an event at Korakuen Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.




