
Search Hotels Near The Dog Park, Wimborne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for The Dog Park hotels

1. Gordon House
Gordon House5.5 mi from The Dog Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (184 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

2. The Bear of Burton
The Bear of Burton9.3 mi from The Dog Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (226 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. The Avon Causeway Hotel
The Avon Causeway Hotel6.3 mi from The Dog Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (657 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. The Bridge House, BW Signature Collection
The Bridge House, BW Signature Collection5.3 mi from The Dog Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

5. Moorhill House Hotel
Moorhill House Hotel8.5 mi from The Dog Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
The price is £99
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. 1777 The Albion
1777 The Albion5.6 mi from The Dog Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (179 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. The Three Lions
The Three Lions6.9 mi from The Dog Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (204 reviews)
The price is £116
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Grosvenor Lodge Guest House
Grosvenor Lodge Guest House9.2 mi from The Dog Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (316 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. The Fisherman's Haunt
The Fisherman's Haunt7.9 mi from The Dog Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (431 reviews)
The price is £137
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. High Corner Inn
High Corner Inn8 mi from The Dog Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (470 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Petherton Cottage Studios
Petherton Cottage Studios2.7 mi from The Dog Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (140 reviews)
The price is £89
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Village Hotel Bournemouth
Village Hotel Bournemouth7.8 mi from The Dog Park
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £64
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. St Leonard's Hotel by Greene King Inns
St Leonard's Hotel by Greene King Inns2.8 mi from The Dog Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (729 reviews)
The price is £57
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. The White Buck
The White Buck9.1 mi from The Dog Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (254 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Hampton by Hilton Bournemouth
Hampton by Hilton Bournemouth9.2 mi from The Dog Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,010 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. The Lodge at Meyrick Park
The Lodge at Meyrick Park8.7 mi from The Dog Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (509 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Shah of Persia, Poole by Marston's Inns
Shah of Persia, Poole by Marston's Inns9.4 mi from The Dog Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (288 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. The Burley Inn
The Burley Inn8.4 mi from The Dog Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Holiday Inn Bournemouth by IHG
Holiday Inn Bournemouth by IHG9.1 mi from The Dog Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Derby Manor
Derby Manor8.9 mi from The Dog Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (658 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to The Dog Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Gordon House | 9.8 Exceptional 184 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bear of Burton | 9.8 Exceptional 226 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Avon Causeway Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 657 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Bridge House, BW Signature Collection | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moorhill House Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 47 reviews | View |
Top The Dog Park Hotel Reviews

St Leonard's Hotel by Greene King Inns
8/10 Good








































































