Photo by Lauren Piper

Search Hotels Near Tampa Bay Downs, Tampa
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tampa Bay Downs hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Tampa Northwest - Oldsmar by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Tampa Northwest - Oldsmar by IHG1.2 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,482 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Northwest/Oldsmar
Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Northwest/Oldsmar1 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is £72
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

3. Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Oldsmar
Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Oldsmar1.2 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Residence Inn by Marriott Tampa Oldsmar
Residence Inn by Marriott Tampa Oldsmar1.2 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (385 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

5. Hilton Garden Inn Tampa Northwest/Oldsmar
Hilton Garden Inn Tampa Northwest/Oldsmar1.2 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Hampton Inn Odessa Trinity
Hampton Inn Odessa Trinity9.7 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Meranova Guest Inn
Meranova Guest Inn8.8 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (332 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Hyatt House Tampa Airport Westshore
Hyatt House Tampa Airport WestshoreWestshore, 9.5 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,104 reviews)
The price is £135
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

9. Safety Harbor Motel
Safety Harbor Motel5.2 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is £124
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Hampton Inn & Suites Tarpon Springs
Hampton Inn & Suites Tarpon Springs7.8 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Northwest/Veterans Expressway
Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Northwest/Veterans Expressway4.8 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Clearwater North-Dunedin by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Clearwater North-Dunedin by IHG9 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £108
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Clearwater Central
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Clearwater Central7.6 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,897 reviews)
The price is £82
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

14. Renaissance Tampa International Plaza Hotel
Renaissance Tampa International Plaza Hotel9.8 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £157
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. The J Hotel Dunedin near Honeymoon Island State Park, an Ascend Collection Hotel
The J Hotel Dunedin near Honeymoon Island State Park, an Ascend Collection Hotel8.2 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (189 reviews)
The price is £90
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. Hampton Inn Dunedin
Hampton Inn Dunedin8.2 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (901 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Tampa Airport Marriott
Tampa Airport Marriott8.4 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,311 reviews)
The price is £193
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Tampa - Airport
HomeTowne Studios by Red Roof Tampa - AirportTown 'n' Country, 6.5 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,447 reviews)
The price is £61
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

19. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore Airport
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Tampa Westshore AirportWestshore, 10.1 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is £113
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

20. Hampton Inn Tampa/Rocky Point-Airport
Hampton Inn Tampa/Rocky Point-AirportRocky Point, 7.6 mi from Tampa Bay Downs
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Tampa Bay Downs
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Tampa Northwest - Oldsmar by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,482 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Northwest/Oldsmar | 9.2 Wonderful 1,009 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Tampa Oldsmar | 8.8 Excellent 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Residence Inn by Marriott Tampa Oldsmar | 8.8 Excellent 385 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Tampa Northwest/Oldsmar | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Tampa Bay Downs

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Tampa Northwest - Oldsmar by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Tampa Northwest - Oldsmar by IHGOldsmar
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,482)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Top Tampa Bay Downs Hotel Reviews

Hampton Inn & Suites Tampa Northwest/Oldsmar
10/10 Excellent
















































































