
Search Hotels Near St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery hotels




1. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel0.9 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Anastasia
£299
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




2. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 0.6 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
jessica
£365
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard1.1 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Maurice
£689
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Neil
£942
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery0.7 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Kylee
£156
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




6. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.2 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Bruce
£225
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.1 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Robert
£241
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




8. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.2 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Barbara
£293
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 0.9 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Christopher
£498
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




10. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Julie
£199
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.1 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Ora
£148
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. The Mercer
The Mercer0.7 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Fei
£1,208
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 1.1 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
John
£348
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1.2 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Craig
£408
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Hammad
£125
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Tony
£565
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt0.9 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Heather
£209
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.1 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Brianna
£193
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. The Broome
The Broome0.9 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Wendy
£306
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.2 mi from St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Sarah
£239
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,660 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ludlow Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nine Orchard | 9.6 Exceptional 190 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View | |||||
![]() citizenM New York Bowery | 9.4 Exceptional 1,883 reviews | View |
Top St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery Hotel Reviews
Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent
"Great location to get all around the city. Gorgeous hotel and staff is very friendly and helpful."
East Village Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, cute room, friendly staff on the phone at check in"
The Ridge Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Rooftop view was exceptional, great location, friendly staff!"
PUBLIC, an Ian Schrager hotel
10/10 Excellent
"O"
St Marks Hotel
8/10 Good
"All cash, but banks are nearby. Staff helpful and in a great location."
The Marlton Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"v"
citizenM New York Bowery
10/10 Excellent
"The view from the room was great! Loved the vibe of the hotel as well!"
The Ludlow Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great room with very comfortable bed and shower. Lovely views from my room (studio queen on a high floor) and the rooftop."
Other attractions near St. Mark's Church-In-The-Bowery
Ontological-Hysteric Theater
You can make plans for a show at Ontological-Hysteric Theater during your stay in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Pangea
After visiting Pangea, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Sugar Mouse
Sugar Mouse is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
The Orpheum Theater
You can make plans for a show at The Orpheum Theater on your trip to New York. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
St. Marks Place
Learn about the local history of New York with a stop at St. Marks Place. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Webster Hall
You can enjoy a show at Webster Hall on your trip to New York. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
St. John's Manhattan Campus
After visiting St. John's Manhattan Campus, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Theater for the New City
You can get tickets for a performance at Theater for the New City on your trip to New York. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




