
Search Hotels Near St Jago de la Vega Cathedral, Spanish Town
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St Jago de la Vega Cathedral hotels

1. S Hotel Kingston
S Hotel Kingston11.1 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,816 reviews)
The price is £182
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. ROK Hotel Kingston, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
ROK Hotel Kingston, Tapestry Collection by Hilton10.6 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,288 reviews)
The price is £148
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

3. The Jamaica Pegasus Hotel
The Jamaica Pegasus Hotel10.8 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,008 reviews)
The price is £184
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

4. AC Hotel by Marriott Kingston, Jamaica
AC Hotel by Marriott Kingston, Jamaica11.5 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £231
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. The Courtleigh Hotel and Suites
The Courtleigh Hotel and Suites10.8 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £205
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. R Hotel Kingston
R Hotel Kingston10.8 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,187 reviews)
The price is £121
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

7. Hotel Four Seasons
Hotel Four Seasons10.4 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £107
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Shirley Retreat Hotel
Shirley Retreat Hotel11.3 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (590 reviews)
The price is £76
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

9. Courtyard by Marriott Kingston, Jamaica
Courtyard by Marriott Kingston, Jamaica10.7 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (682 reviews)
The price is £170
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

10. Altamont Court Hotel
Altamont Court Hotel10.9 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £125
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Blissett Apts your home away from home
Blissett Apts your home away from home9.6 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is £65
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Incognito Vacation Stays
Incognito Vacation Stays9.4 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (20 reviews)
The price is £77
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

13. Terra Nova, BW Premier Collection
Terra Nova, BW Premier Collection10.7 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £142
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

14. Royale Jazz Hotel
Royale Jazz Hotel10.1 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (19 reviews)
The price is £109
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

15. Grand Hotel Excelsior Port Royal
Grand Hotel Excelsior Port Royal8.4 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
6.6 out of 10, (998 reviews)
The price is £105
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. Christar Villas Hotel
Christar Villas Hotel12 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
7.6 out of 10, Good, (122 reviews)
The price is £107
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

17. Jasmine Inn
Jasmine Inn12 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
7.6 out of 10, Good, (110 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

18. Harmony Vybz Apartment
Harmony Vybz Apartment8.4 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is £85
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

19. Abacus Jamaica the Zana Suite
Abacus Jamaica the Zana Suite10.6 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
7.8 out of 10, Good, (74 reviews)
The price is £79
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Pulse Rooms at Trafalgar
Pulse Rooms at Trafalgar10.7 mi from St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
7.4 out of 10, Good, (381 reviews)
The price is £88
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St Jago de la Vega Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() S Hotel Kingston | 9.4 Exceptional 1,816 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ROK Hotel Kingston, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 8.8 Excellent 1,288 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Jamaica Pegasus Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 1,008 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() AC Hotel by Marriott Kingston, Jamaica | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Courtleigh Hotel and Suites | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View |
Top St Jago de la Vega Cathedral Hotel Reviews

Luxury 3bedroom house in a gated complex with AC, jacuzzi and hot water.
10/10 Excellent


































































