
Search Hotels Near Schmuggler Bucht, Konstanz
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Schmuggler Bucht hotels




1. RIVA - Das Hotel am Bodensee
RIVA - Das Hotel am Bodensee0.4 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Liisa
£317
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Hotel Viva Sky
Hotel Viva SkyAltstadt Konstanz, 1.1 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Jason
£119
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Buff Medical Resort
Buff Medical Resort0.7 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Stephen
£366
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals
HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals1.1 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
James R
£80
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Rioca Konstanz Posto 10
Rioca Konstanz Posto 102 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
April Rhiz
£60
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Hotel Kreuzlingen am Hafen
Hotel Kreuzlingen am Hafen1.3 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Manuel
£114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Steigenberger Inselhotel
Steigenberger InselhotelAltstadt Konstanz, 0.9 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
kirsten
£169
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hotel 47°
Hotel 47°1.4 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Eoin
£109
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hotel Villa Barleben am See
Hotel Villa Barleben am See0.5 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Marta
£73
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Romantik Hotel Barbarossa
Romantik Hotel BarbarossaAltstadt Konstanz, 1.1 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Stephen
£108
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Hotel am Fischmarkt
Hotel am FischmarktAltstadt Konstanz, 1 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Jenny
£55
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




12. ibis Styles Konstanz
ibis Styles Konstanz1.8 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
JUAN
£66
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Hotel Graf Zeppelin
Hotel Graf ZeppelinAltstadt Konstanz, 1.1 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Claes
£68
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Hampton by Hilton Konstanz
Hampton by Hilton Konstanz2 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Davide
£60
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Youth Hostel Kreuzlingen
Youth Hostel Kreuzlingen1.3 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Vinay
£88
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




16. ibis Konstanz
ibis Konstanz0.9 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Kerushshanthe
£61
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Hotel Constantia
Hotel ConstantiaAltstadt Konstanz, 1.3 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
DONGMIN
£82
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Gästehaus Centro
Gästehaus CentroAltstadt Konstanz, 1 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Coral
£66
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Apartment Hotel Konstanz
Apartment Hotel Konstanz1 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Edwin
£60
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Schiff am See
Schiff am See1.3 mi from Schmuggler Bucht
Anonymous traveller
£85
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Top Schmuggler Bucht Hotel Reviews
Hampton by Hilton Konstanz
10/10 Excellent
"Das Zimmer war sehr modern, und sehr sauber. Die Einzelbetten waren gemütlich und etwas über der Standardbreite. Sogar an Möglichkeiten um Kleidung zu bügeln wurde gedacht (Bügeleisen und Brett im Zimmer). Auch wenn der Durchschnitt meist nur 1-3 Nächte dort ist, wäre ein kleiner Schrank /Kommode für die Kleidung toll. Oder alternativ eine Kofferablage, bei dieser man entspannt, ohne selbst auf den Boden zu müssen, sich aus dem Gepäckstück bedienen kann. Die Lage des Hotels ist sehr angenehm ruhig. Die parkähnliche Gestaltung ist exzellent. An jedes Kleine Detail wurde gedacht. Man vergisst auch bei Dunkelheit nicht, an welchem See man ist. Schließlich wird er auf dem Parkhaus als auch im Park leuchtend gezeigt. Dort haben auch die Insekten eine große Auswahl an Nahrungsmitteln. Die Bushaltestelle direkt angrenzend ist gut geeignet. Tolles Angebot dann auch mit der kostenlosen Bodensee West Karte dies zu nutzen. Das Frühstücksbuffet ist mehr als ausreichend, was die Mengen und die Auswahl angeht. Highlight :Waffeleisen. Auch die Essenszeiten sind 1a Die Angestellten sind nett und besonders aufmerksam, die Personen im Frühstücksbereich. Thema Parken : Glücklicherweise haben wir selbst entdeckt, dass man nur begrenzt kostenlos im gesamten Gebiet parken darf. Wir wurden nicht direkt darauf hingewiesen vom Hotel. Einen Tipp gabs dann vom Hotel bzgl günstigerem Parkhaus. Auschecken ist sehr schnell und unkompliziert, wenn vorher bezahlt wird. Check in ist verhältnismäßig spät."
Hotel am Fischmarkt
8/10 Good
"My wife and I stayed just one night. You might describe the hotel as quaint, and the location is favorable. The room and shared bathroom and toilet were clean, though I overlooked that last detail when booking. This place may not suit you if you exceed 6’2”, or if you cannot carry suitcases up three flights of narrow steps. It is also likely unsuitable if you cannot arrive by 7 p.m. Otherwise, it is a reasonable stay."
HARBR. Hotel Konstanz, a member of Radisson Individuals
10/10 Excellent
"I strongly recommend this hotel: it is one of the top 5 in my 30 years of travelling around the world in terms of how professional and well behaving the staff is !!!!"
Steigenberger Inselhotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous week spent at the sumptuous and elegant, yet understated and relaxed Hotel Steigenberger! Our room was beautifully appointed, comfortable and spacious. Our meals were wonderful, very fresh local ingredients and many delicious offerings. Couldn’t have been better!"
Hotel Boulevard
8/10 Good
"The beds were hard and the pillows were non existent. However everything else seemed fine."
Rioca Konstanz Posto 10
10/10 Excellent
"I love everything about the property! Staff are very helpful and nicr. The room, the bed , the kitchenette it was perfect."
Hotel Graf Zeppelin
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel right on the edge of the marktplatz. We loved everything about our stay here. Beautiful decor."
Gästehaus Centro
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with helpful staff. There are stairs and the lift is behind them. Took me awhile to figure that out. There is breakfast.."
Apartment with Rhine view, 125 sqm, 4 rooms, designer furnishings
10/10 Excellent
"Sehr gut"
Other attractions near Schmuggler Bucht

Konstanz Harbor
9.2/10 (196 reviews)
Walk around the waterfront of Constance to discover marine museums, eye-catching art and historic buildings.

Rheintorturm
You can browse the exhibits at Rheintorturm, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Konstanz. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Casino Constance
7.2/10 (15 reviews)
Why not try your luck with a visit to Casino Constance during your time in Petershausen-Ost? While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Bodensee-Therme Konstanz
8.6/10 (31 reviews)
You can take time to visit Bodensee-Therme Konstanz during your travels to Staad. While you're in the area, stroll along the beaches.
Archaeological Museum of Baden-Wurttemberg
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Archaeological Museum of Baden-Wurttemberg, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Petershausen-West. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Bodensee Stadium
8.4/10 (34 reviews)
Catch an event at Bodensee Stadium during your trip to Staad. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Stadtgarten
Find out about the history of Konstanz when you spend time at Stadtgarten. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Council Building
9.0/10 (16 reviews)
Council Building is just one of the places to see in Konstanz, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.