
Search Hotels Near Salon İKSV, Istanbul
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Salon İKSV hotels




1. The Story Hotel Pera
The Story Hotel PeraTaksim, 0.3 mi from Salon İKSV
Ruth
£70
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. RUZ Hotels
RUZ Hotels0.2 mi from Salon İKSV
Elisa
£98
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. L'Union Han Istanbul, Vignette Collection by IHG
L'Union Han Istanbul, Vignette Collection by IHGKaraköy, 0.3 mi from Salon İKSV
Sara
£172
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Ecole St Pierre Hotel
Ecole St Pierre HotelKaraköy, 0.2 mi from Salon İKSV
Michael
£287
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




5. Louis Appartements Galata
Louis Appartements GalataGalata, 0.2 mi from Salon İKSV
Natasha
£116
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. UNION HOTEL KARAKOY
UNION HOTEL KARAKOYKaraköy, 0.3 mi from Salon İKSV
Alina
£76
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels
Casa Foscolo Hotel, Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels0.2 mi from Salon İKSV
LINDEN
£143
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Grand Galata Hotel & Spa - Special Class
Grand Galata Hotel & Spa - Special ClassKaraköy, 0.1 mi from Salon İKSV
Tanya
£94
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




9. World House Boutique Hotel Galata
World House Boutique Hotel GalataGalata, 0.2 mi from Salon İKSV
Jamie
£125
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. DeCamondo Galata, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
DeCamondo Galata, a Tribute Portfolio HotelKaraköy, 0.3 mi from Salon İKSV
Eric
£101
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Galata Times Hotel
Galata Times HotelTaksim, 0.1 mi from Salon İKSV
Gliceria
£80
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Pera Residence
Pera Residence0.3 mi from Salon İKSV
YASEEN KHAN
£78
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Pera Star Hotel
Pera Star Hotel0.3 mi from Salon İKSV
Nedzad
£85
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Hotel Des Arts Galata
Hotel Des Arts GalataKaraköy, 0.2 mi from Salon İKSV
Nohemi
£74
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. Khai Karaköy
Khai KaraköyKaraköy, 0.3 mi from Salon İKSV
Selin
£59
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. The Gift Hotel
The Gift HotelGalata, < 0.1 mi from Salon İKSV
enis mehmet
£114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Bank Hotel Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special Class
The Bank Hotel Istanbul, a Member of Design Hotels - Special ClassKaraköy, 0.3 mi from Salon İKSV
Nicholas
£197
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. GALATA M84
GALATA M840.2 mi from Salon İKSV
Kris
£94
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




19. Pera Neuf
Pera Neuf0.2 mi from Salon İKSV
Ekaterina
£85
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. Aspera Hotel Golden Horn
Aspera Hotel Golden Horn0.1 mi from Salon İKSV
Valeri
£79
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top Salon İKSV Hotel Reviews
Divan Istanbul
8/10 Good
"Not providing much help on a confusion with the Expedia reservation. Also be aware of the offer of transport from the airports as their rate is double the standard. also, if you're using Expedia, and you get the 20% offer off spa and food, make sure they add it, because I had to request it at the end. it is a nice property. I'm just saying they were not very flexible."
The Marmara Taksim
10/10 Excellent
"1. Superb location at the heart of Istanbul - proximity to tourist locations and transportation 2. Great amenities with the view on Taksim square 3. Large gym, very well equipped and maintained 4. Attentive staff. We had an initial issue with the room, which was solved first thing on the morning."
The Galata Hotel Istanbul - MGallery Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel, clean, fresh and top staff. We didn’t get to use all the amenities as we’re travelling with a baby but believe they would be a high standard. Location is perfect, just mind the steep hills. Highly recommend this hotel. Staff very attentive and service is 5*"
Daru Sultan Galata
10/10 Excellent
"Location and excellent service"
Pera Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely, historical hotel. Highly recommended."
Pera Star Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Air conditioning was sometimes too cold with normal setting."
DeCamondo Galata, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Where do I even begin? LOL! The entire staff was absolutely wonderful. Everyone was friendly, welcoming, and constantly checking in to make sure you were okay. Whether it was morning, afternoon, or evening, they always greeted you with a smile. The staff was truly superb! The hotel grounds were clean and beautiful, and we had no complaints. The only minor issue was that the mattress was a little lumpy, but it was no big deal and certainly didn’t affect our overall experience. The hotel is conveniently located near all the major attractions. Some were a little bit of a walk, but we didn’t mind at all. In fact, we actually enjoyed it! The Galatia Tower is located just behind the hotel, up the hill. Overall, we absolutely loved the hotel’s location. There were so many cute restaurants, cafés, coffee shops, and street vendors just down the street. We honestly couldn’t have asked for a better location! We had a wonderful experience and would definitely recommend this hotel!"
The Peninsula Istanbul
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is absolutely stunning and the location is perfect. Staff were very friendly and accommodating for our dietary needs. The suite where we stayed was amazing, very clean and with lots of amenities. Also, had a great view of Hagia Sophia and a beautiful sunrise."
10 Karakoy Istanbul - Special Class
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience, wonderful stay. Clean, neat and beautiful rooms, outstanding customer service, amazing central and safe location, delicious breakfast. I’d stay again and recommend anytime."
Other attractions near Salon İKSV
Galata Tower
9.2/10 (22,373 reviews)
Istanbul’s medieval lookout point offers panoramic views across city’s historic district and the water of the Golden Horn.
Neve Shalom Synagogue
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
Neve Shalom Synagogue is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Arab Mosque
After visiting Arab Mosque, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and notable monuments.
Azapkapi Sokollu Mehmet Paşa Camii
After visiting Azapkapi Sokollu Mehmet Paşa Camii, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Istanbul. Discover the area's fascinating museums and shops.
Church of SS Peter & Paul
Church of SS Peter & Paul is just one of the places to see in Istanbul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Add the area's notable monuments or stunning cathedral to your travel plans.
Saint Pierre Church
You can learn about the history of Istanbul when you stop by Saint Pierre Church. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.
Nardis Jazz Club
Enjoy a show at Nardis Jazz Club, a theatre with a story to tell in Istanbul. Stroll along the area's seaside or experience its fascinating museums.
Tiyatro Kara Kutu
Get tickets for a show at Tiyatro Kara Kutu, a popular theatre in Istanbul. Add the area's stunning cathedral or shops to your travel plans.