
Search Hotels Near RAI Headquarters, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for RAI Headquarters hotels




1. Albergo Etico Roma
Albergo Etico Roma0.4 mi from RAI Headquarters
Paola
£98
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Affittacamere Ondina
Affittacamere Ondina0.5 mi from RAI Headquarters
Jeffret
£106
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. EFFE 9 FLAMINIO Guest House
EFFE 9 FLAMINIO Guest House0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Alexander
£124
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Colonna Inn
Colonna InnPrati, 0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Alexander
£131
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. Decòncept House
Decòncept HousePrati, 0.4 mi from RAI Headquarters
Yu Xin
£201
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Flaminiarooms
Flaminiarooms0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
samantha
£71
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Relais Piazza Del Popolo - Aminta Collection Luxury Rooms
Relais Piazza Del Popolo - Aminta Collection Luxury Rooms0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Judith
£121
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites
Flaminio Collection - Luxury Suites0.4 mi from RAI Headquarters
Maria Beatriz
£113
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




9. Inside Roma Rooms by DOT Suites
Inside Roma Rooms by DOT SuitesPrati, 0.5 mi from RAI Headquarters
Ariel
£121
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




10. Terrazza Urania
Terrazza Urania0.4 mi from RAI Headquarters
Amanda
£120
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Residenza Vittoria Roma
Residenza Vittoria RomaPrati, 0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Ishara
£95
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. Fabio Dei Velapazza Luxury Guest House
Fabio Dei Velapazza Luxury Guest House0.5 mi from RAI Headquarters
Paul
£89
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. 900 Piazza del Popolo
900 Piazza del Popolo0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Arlene
£188
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov




14. Colonna Luxury Suites
Colonna Luxury SuitesPrati, 0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Crystal
£143
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




15. AC Hotel by Marriott Clodio Roma
AC Hotel by Marriott Clodio Roma0.5 mi from RAI Headquarters
ANTHONY
£140
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Popolo Rooms&Suites
Popolo Rooms&Suites0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Minaz
£88
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




17. Da Me Suites
Da Me SuitesCampo Marzio, 0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Nicola
£104
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Casa Sotgiu Guest House
Casa Sotgiu Guest HousePrati, 0.4 mi from RAI Headquarters
Vadym
£113
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Flaminia Rooms&Suites
Flaminia Rooms&Suites0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Andy
£88
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. Little Rose Residence
Little Rose ResidencePrati, 0.6 mi from RAI Headquarters
Anonymous traveller
£122
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top RAI Headquarters Hotel Reviews
Hotel Pacific Roma
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed our stay very much. Very clean and also close to the train to go to central Rome for site seeing."
Grand Hotel Olympic
10/10 Excellent
"El personal fue excelente. En todo momento. La habitación siempre estaba limpia y ponían toallas. El desayuno es aceptable. Y gluten free"
Hotel Dei Mellini
10/10 Excellent
"The location was close to the Vatican which was what we desired. We were also able to walk to other sites in Rome without difficulties. The hotel offered a free breakfast each morning that was very good. The staff was very helpful and provided answers to our question. They also assisted us in obtaining transportation to and from the airport."
Hotel Scalinata di Spagna
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed our stay. The staff were professional and helpful in following up and addressing any concerns. We recommend this hotel and would stay here again."
Massimi City Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We had a city bresk and stayed at hotel in October 26. Staff through out hotel was very friendly , helpful Room was very comfortable. Breakfast was excellent."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Second time staying at this hotel . One minute walk to trevi fountain ,5 min to pantheon , 10 to 15 mi from Piazza Navona . A bit more than some hotels but well worth it . Very clean hotel , nice and very helpful ppl working there . New bathrooms. We had AC but wasn’t the best that was the only issue . Only stayed one night so it was ok. Hotel also has a rooftop bar. Breakfast also included in our stayed but we didn’t go down to try the breakfast. For me 9.5/10. Half a point loss for the AC."
Twentyone Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed here one night before going back to the states. The Staff upon check-in was good. We had to set-up a Taxi to the Airport and they took care of the details. They also provided us with a bagged breakfast for the road. The room and bathroom was a good size and very clean. Good location for walking to everything."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"We really enjoyed our stay here! The room was very spacious with a very large bed. Breakfast was plentiful and with a good selection of meat, cheese and various cereals and pastries!! Of course the usual juices, teas and coffee. The staff were friendly and very helpful. We particularly enjoyed the outdoor bar/patio. Location wise the hotel is about a 15 minute walk from the Trevi fountain. There are also a few good bars and restaurants nearby. Whilst it is outside the busiest areas this makes it a quieter location despite the usual police and ambulance sirens, but then that’s just Rome !"
Hotel 55 Fifty five
10/10 Excellent
"It was walking distance to a lot of attractions. And in a great area"
Other attractions near RAI Headquarters
RAI Teatro delle Vittorie
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a performance at RAI Teatro delle Vittorie, a popular theatre in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Casa Museo Alberto Moravia
You can study the exhibits at Casa Museo Alberto Moravia, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Rome. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Explora Children's Museum
You can take time to visit Explora Children's Museum during your travels to Rome. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Museo Hendrik Christian Andersen
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museo Hendrik Christian Andersen, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the churches in this vibrant area.
Pasta all'uovo Pica
Enjoy an outing to Pasta all'uovo Pica during your stay in Rome. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Chiesa Avventista del 7 Giorno
Chiesa Avventista del 7 Giorno is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Villa Poniatowski
You can browse the exhibits at Villa Poniatowski, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Rome. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
National Etruscan Museum
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at National Etruscan Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Rome. Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.