Entire condo

Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach

Photo gallery for Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach

A multi-story building with a waterfall feature in front. - Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach (Palm Desert)
A hotel with tall palm trees, a parking lot, and a grassy area with a few people. - Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach (Palm Desert)
A nighttime pool area with multiple pools, palm trees, and lounge chairs. - Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach (Palm Desert)
A stone fireplace with a fire, surrounded by wooden Adirondack chairs, set on a patio with a view of a golf course and a pool. - Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach (Palm Desert)
A golf course with a mountainous backdrop, trees, and a clear sky. - Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach (Palm Desert)
Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach

  • Southern California's magnificent mountain ranges serve as the breathtaking backdrop for Marriott's Dessert Springs II -The Enclaves, a premium vacation ownership resort in Palm Desert, California. Beautiful villas feature a 1 bedroom King with a sleeping sofa and a dinette.

Similar properties

About the area

Palm Desert is home to this condo. Palm Springs Convention Center is a popular area attraction and if an activity is on the agenda, Empire Polo Club and PGA West Golf Course are worth checking out. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Indian Wells Tennis Garden or Agua Caliente Casino. Visit our Palm Desert travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Palm Desert
Map
Palm Desert, CA

What's nearby

  • A calm river with buildings on one side and mountains in the distance.
    Desert Willow Golf Resort
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Palm and Valley Golf Courses at Desert Springs
    13 min walk - 0.7 miles
  • The Lakes Country Club
    15 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Hovley Soccer Park
    17 min walk - 0.9 miles
  • Toscana Country Club
    2 min drive - 1.0 mile

Getting around

  • Palm Springs Station
    25 min drive
  • Bermuda Dunes, CA (UDD)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bristol Farms Palm Desert
    5 min drive
  • Denny's
    5 min drive
  • Desert Willow Golf Resort
    5 min drive
  • Applebee's Grill + Bar
    3 min drive
  • The Lunch Spot
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Escape to Palm Desert for Coachella/ Stagecoach located?

Situated in Palm Desert, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Hovley Soccer Park and Palm and Valley Golf Courses at Desert Springs. Desert Willow Golf Resort and San Jacinto Mountains are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional