
Search Hotels Near Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta, Surakarta
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta hotels

1. Alila Solo, Java
Alila Solo, Java1 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (156 reviews)
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Zigna Kampung Batik
Zigna Kampung BatikLaweyan, 1.8 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is £24
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. HARRIS Hotel & Conventions Solo
HARRIS Hotel & Conventions SoloLaweyan, 1.9 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

4. Aston Solo
Aston SoloLaweyan, 1.9 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (98 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. Mercure Solo
Mercure SoloLaweyan, 1.6 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (37 reviews)
The price is £22
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. The Sunan Hotel Solo
The Sunan Hotel Solo1.6 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
7.4 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is £24
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Lorin Syariah Solo Hotel
Lorin Syariah Solo Hotel1.1 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (14 reviews)
The price is £17
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

8. The Alana Hotel and Convention Center - Solo by Aston
The Alana Hotel and Convention Center - Solo by Aston1 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (63 reviews)
The price is £55
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Chrome Hotel & Resort Solo
Chrome Hotel & Resort Solo1.3 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
The price is £30
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Arini Hotel
Arini HotelLaweyan, 2 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
7.6 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is £10
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. favehotel Manahan - Solo
favehotel Manahan - Solo1.7 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
7.2 out of 10, Good, (45 reviews)
The price is £15
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Palette Grand Sae Boutique Hotel
Palette Grand Sae Boutique Hotel1.6 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
6.6 out of 10, (12 reviews)
The price is £10
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. POP! Hotel Solo
POP! Hotel SoloLaweyan, 1.9 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
7.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is £16
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Lorin Dwangsa Solo Hotel
Lorin Dwangsa Solo Hotel1 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is £16
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hotel Laweyan Solo
Hotel Laweyan SoloLaweyan, 1.7 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is £5
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

16. Lorin Solo Hotel
Lorin Solo Hotel1.1 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
The price is £29
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Dancenter Amanah Sehajtera
Dancenter Amanah Sehajtera1.8 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
The price is £4
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Townhouse Oak Syariah near Stasiun Purwosari formerly Graha Gentan Solo
Townhouse Oak Syariah near Stasiun Purwosari formerly Graha Gentan Solo1.7 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
The price is £4
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Hotel O Solo near RS JIH Solo formerly Azifa Inn
Hotel O Solo near RS JIH Solo formerly Azifa Inn1.5 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
The price is £5
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Solota Boutique Hotel Syariah
Solota Boutique Hotel SyariahLaweyan, 1.9 mi from Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
The price is £6
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alila Solo, Java | 9.2 Wonderful 156 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zigna Kampung Batik | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() HARRIS Hotel & Conventions Solo | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Aston Solo | 8.6 Excellent 98 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mercure Solo | 8.4 Very good 37 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta
The price is £54
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Muhammadiyah University of Surakarta Hotel Reviews

Zigna Kampung Batik
8/10 Good







































































