Entire chalet

Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool.

Photo gallery for Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool.

A spacious room with a wooden ceiling, a dining table with chairs, a large window with curtains, and a potted plant. - Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool.  (La Oliva)
A bedroom with a bed, a heart-shaped wall hanging, and a framed picture on the wall. - Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool.  (La Oliva)
A patio area with artificial grass, wooden lounge chairs, a palm tree, and a hanging hammock. - Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool.  (La Oliva)
A swimming pool with a tiled edge, a wooden chair, and a palm tree. - Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool.  (La Oliva)
A modern living room with a white sofa, a round coffee table, a woven pendant light, a bookshelf, and a framed picture of the ocean. - Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool.  (La Oliva)
Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool. provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Entire chalet

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 61292 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool.

  • the house is very spacious, has a large living room and a conservatory you see the garden. On the porch you have a table with chairs, a rattan chair and a hammock, ideal for relaxing. The garden with tropical plants and a small 3x2 m pool to cool off, has 2 very comfortable loungers and 2 chairs / hammock. At the bottom of the garden this area Barbakoa a pepper tree that gives an ideal shade. The kitchen is independent and fully equipped. It is located in a residential area 3km from Correlajo and 6 km from Lajares, in an area of ​​volcanoes to which you have direct access to trekking trails. The complex has a supermarket, 1 bar, 1 pizzeria, bus and taxi every hour. There are many service homedelivery Corralejo restaurants.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the accommodation: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • Books
  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Porch/lanai

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Designated smoking areas
  • Note from host: Only outside, in the garden

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the sea

Things to do

  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Property located in a resort
  • Unit size: 1,292 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Only outside, in the garden

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number ESFCTU0000350250002495380000000000000VV-35-2-00009392

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is recommended for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in La Oliva, this chalet is near a water park and by the sea. Marina Rubicon and Mirador de Lobos Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Corralejo Beach and Las Lagunitas. Acua Water Park and Cross Island are also worth visiting. Jet skiing and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Corralejo travel guide
View more Chalets in Corralejo
Map
La Oliva, CN

What's nearby

  • A golf course entrance with flags, a sign, and buildings.
    Mirador de Lobos Golf
    3 min drive - 1.9 miles
  • A large statue of a character in a blue and silver suit with orange hair, standing in front of a building with a red roof and blue doors.
    Acua Water Park
    6 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • A couple sitting on a bench in a park with palm trees and a shopping center in the background.
    Centro Comercial El Campanario
    9 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, gentle waves, and a distant mountain.
    Playa Waikiki
    10 min drive - 3.5 miles
  • Cross Island
    9 min drive - 5.1 miles

Getting around

  • Puerto del Rosario (FUE-Fuerteventura)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • PJ Bar
    5 min drive
  • Cafe Bar Habana
    7 min drive
  • sunset lounge
    8 min drive
  • La Playita
    9 min drive
  • Gilda Casa De Pinchos Y Tapas
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool. have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool. ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool. ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool. ?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool. located?

Situated by the sea, this chalet is within 6 miles (10 km) of Mirador de Lobos Golf, Corralejo Beach and Acua Water Park. Playa Waikiki and Playa Hoplaco are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Beautiful house ideal for families with small children pool. Reviews