Entire apartment

Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you

Photo gallery for Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you

A dining area with a table and chairs, a kitchen in the background, and a painting on the wall. - Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you (Kingston)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, and a kettle on the countertop. - Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you (Kingston)
A hotel room with a bed, a dresser, a mirror, and a window with curtains. - Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you (Kingston)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a warning sign on the wall. - Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you (Kingston)
A multi-story residential building with a gated entrance, surrounded by trees and a paved driveway. - Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you (Kingston)
Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is £112
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you

  • This Kingston apartment boasts 2 inviting bedrooms, featuring a king bed, a full bed, and a twin bed to comfortably accommodate guests. The space includes a nice bathroom and keeps you cool with air conditioning throughout. An iron is also provided for guests who like to keep their clothes looking sharp. Whether you’re relaxing indoors or planning your next adventure, this quaint spot offers a welcoming retreat. We'll be available to answer any questions while you stay at our place.

Similar properties

About the area

Camperdown, a neighbourhood in Kingston, is home to this apartment. Kings House and Devon House are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Super Value Town Center and Tropical Plaza. Peter Tosh Museum and Bob Marley Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Kingston travel guide
View more Apartments in Kingston
Map
Kingston, Kingston

What's nearby

  • A large, two-story building with a symmetrical facade, a central entrance with steps, and a formal garden with trimmed hedges and flowering plants.
    Devon House
    7 min drive - 2.0 miles
  • A building with a yellow facade, surrounded by lush greenery and palm trees.
    Bob Marley Museum
    10 min drive - 2.8 miles
  • Constant Spring Golf Club
    4 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • Super Value Town Center
    4 min drive - 1.2 miles
  • United States of America Embassy
    14 min drive - 3.8 miles

Getting around

  • Kingston (KIN-Norman Manley Intl.)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • KFC
    19 min walk
  • Dragon Garden Restaurant
    13 min walk
  • Island Grill
    13 min walk
  • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen
    14 min walk
  • Macau Gaming Lounge & Bar
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you on 28 Oct 2026 start from £112, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Comfort Matters, the unforgettable pool, just for you located?

Located in Camperdown, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Super Value Town Center and Constant Spring Golf Club. Tropical Plaza and Manor Park Plaza are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.