
Search Hotels Near Jim Thompson House Museum, Bangkok
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Jim Thompson House Museum hotels

1. Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai
Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai0.6 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,429 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Dhevi Bangkok Hotel
Dhevi Bangkok Hotel0.4 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (322 reviews)
The price is £37
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Ratchathewi Hyde Away
Ratchathewi Hyde AwayThanon Phaya Thai, 0.4 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is £51
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Chatrium Grand Bangkok
Chatrium Grand Bangkok0.4 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (682 reviews)
The price is £153
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.5 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £278
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Pathumwan Princess Hotel
Pathumwan Princess Hotel0.4 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £167
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. Siam Stadium Hostel
Siam Stadium Hostel0.3 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. Kloem Hostel - Adults Only
Kloem Hostel - Adults Only0.6 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. VELA be Bangkok Siam
VELA be Bangkok Siam< 0.1 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (97 reviews)
The price is £46
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

11. Noursabah Bed Bangkok
Noursabah Bed Bangkok0.5 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (76 reviews)
The price is £32
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. BaanSu Hostel
BaanSu Hostel< 0.1 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is £22
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Anajak Bangkok Hotel
Anajak Bangkok HotelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.6 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £70
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

14. VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery
VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery0.2 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £132
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. LiT BANGKOK Hotel
LiT BANGKOK Hotel0.1 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £66
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

16. Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok
Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok0.2 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

17. Bangkok Oasis Hotel
Bangkok Oasis Hotel0.6 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (59 reviews)
The price is £41
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam by IHG0.2 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

19. Movylodge Hostel
Movylodge HostelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.4 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (76 reviews)
The price is £24
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

20. Mercure Bangkok Siam
Mercure Bangkok Siam0.2 mi from Jim Thompson House Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Jim Thompson House Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eastin Grand Hotel Phayathai | 9.6 Exceptional 1,429 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Dhevi Bangkok Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 322 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ratchathewi Hyde Away | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chatrium Grand Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 682 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Jim Thompson House Museum Hotel Reviews

Amari Bangkok
8/10 Good











































































