
Search Hotels Near Il Presepe dei Netturbini, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Il Presepe dei Netturbini hotels




1. Veniero37 Guest House
Veniero37 Guest House0.5 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Benjamin
£129
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. Passpartout Boutique Palace
Passpartout Boutique Palace0.4 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Mauricio
£144
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




3. Horti 14 Borgo Trastevere Hotel
Horti 14 Borgo Trastevere Hotel0.6 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Erin
£161
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. SUITES 51
SUITES 510.1 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Gennarino
£80
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




5. Hotel Sant' Anna
Hotel Sant' Anna0.4 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Tammie
£165
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Vatican Style
Vatican Style0.4 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Juan
£105
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Charme 308
Charme 308Ponte, 0.6 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Phillip
£140
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




8. Porta Castello Suites
Porta Castello Suites0.5 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Jeannette
£82
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




9. Starhotels Michelangelo
Starhotels Michelangelo< 0.1 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Diana
£142
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Next Stop St. Peter Rome
Next Stop St. Peter Rome0.1 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Zhe
£123
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. Capricci Romani
Capricci Romani0.5 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Anthony
£81
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Bloom Hotel Rome
Bloom Hotel Rome0.3 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
jehisson
£113
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Hotel della Conciliazione
Hotel della Conciliazione0.5 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Eileen
£174
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Borgo Vaticano Guest House
Borgo Vaticano Guest House0.5 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Elvira
£81
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




15. Fornaci House
Fornaci House< 0.1 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Walter
£250
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Vatican Relais Rome
Vatican Relais Rome0.4 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Juan
£130
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. Whim Collection Vaticano Prati
Whim Collection Vaticano PratiPrati, 0.6 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Mary
£91
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. Hotel La Rovere
Hotel La RovereTrastevere, 0.4 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Iva
£150
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




19. The Spring House Hotel Rome Vatican, Tapestry Collection Hilton
The Spring House Hotel Rome Vatican, Tapestry Collection Hilton0.6 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Javier
£171
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




20. Residenza Paolo VI
Residenza Paolo VI0.1 mi from Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Delvis
£170
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Il Presepe dei Netturbini Hotel Reviews
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
Hotel Pacific Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Small but comfortable room , convenient and quiet location near Vatican, Amazing breakfast and staff was unbelievably helpful. Highly recommend"
Hotel della Conciliazione
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful ! 5 min walk to the Basilica, we were able to see the Pope so close! The staff was very friendly and helpful, I will highly recommend it !"
Condotti Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms were very clean and the entire staff was incredibly nice and responsive. We stayed one night, left for three days and came back for 9 days. Our kids also had rooms at the hotel. It was a convenient location for walking to all tourist areas in Rome. For those with allergies to preservatives, there is very little "home made" food in the city of Rome. Most sandwich shops and restaurants use production bread. Would highly recommend Forno Ceralli 1920 for amazing sandwiches - they are a bakery and made their own bread. We made an extra trip to buy food for our long flights home."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Beautiful clean hotel with many amenities. A little too far from downtown civvetechia and restaurants."
Vatican Style
10/10 Excellent
"⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Excellent Location and Wonderful Hospitality! Vatican Style Hotel was an excellent choice for our stay in Rome! The location was perfect — literally just a 5-minute walk to St. Peter’s Basilica and about 11 minutes to the Vatican Museums, making it incredibly convenient for exploring the city. The staff were incredibly helpful and accommodating, assisting us with arranging taxis, breakfast requests, and any questions we had during our stay. We were traveling with our 2-year-old son, and everyone made us feel welcome and comfortable, which made our family trip even more enjoyable. We had a wonderful experience staying here and would definitely recommend this hotel to anyone visiting Rome, especially families traveling with young children. We absolutely loved our time in Rome and can’t wait to come back! Thank you to the entire team at Vatican Style Hotel for making our stay so special! ❤️🇮🇹"
Hotel Nazionale
10/10 Excellent
"It was a great place! The staff was very helpful and professional. The location was perfect to tour the major sites of Rome."
Hotel Prati
10/10 Excellent
"The location is excellent. Easy to walk to all the Roman sites and Vatican. Easy access to buses."
Residenza Paolo VI
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel and great location. Staff very helpful and food at restaurant was very good"
Other attractions near Il Presepe dei Netturbini
Photo by Andrew Manwaring
Vatican Necropolis
You can browse the exhibits at Vatican Necropolis, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Vatican City. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.

St. Peter's Square
9.2/10 (3,461 reviews)
The open-air heart of the Catholic world, Piazza San Pietro is at the pinnacle of religious architecture, especially as the sun sets.

St. Peter's Basilica
9.4/10 (15,105 reviews)
Experience this high-domed church at the heart of Catholicism and its magnificent gallery at the heart of the art world.
Paul VI Audience Hall
10.0/10 (1 review)
Get tickets for a show at Paul VI Audience Hall, a popular theatre in Vatican City. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Teatro Ghione
You can enjoy a show at Teatro Ghione during your stay in Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Museo Storico Artistico
2.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Museo Storico Artistico, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Vatican City. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Vatican Grottoes
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Vatican City with a visit to Vatican Grottoes. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Tomb of St Peter
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Vatican City when you take a trip to Tomb of St Peter. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.