
Search Hotels Near Greek Theatre, Taormina
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Greek Theatre hotels




1. Neró Rooms
Neró RoomsTaormina City Centre, 0.3 mi from Greek Theatre
Steven
£95
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




2. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.6 mi from Greek Theatre
Margaret
£134
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Casa Blandano
Casa Blandano0.9 mi from Greek Theatre
Mauro Vitor Boaventura
£79
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




4. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.6 mi from Greek Theatre
Nick
£141
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Casa Giafari
Casa Giafari0.3 mi from Greek Theatre
Francesca
£162
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. Casa Turchetti - Taormina
Casa Turchetti - TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.3 mi from Greek Theatre
Vanessa
£177
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Hotel Villa Ducale
Hotel Villa Ducale0.6 mi from Greek Theatre
Deana
£487
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




8. Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina0.3 mi from Greek Theatre
Marisa
£172
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. A' Coffa
A' CoffaTaormina City Centre, 0.3 mi from Greek Theatre
Jason
£72
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




10. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.5 mi from Greek Theatre
Maryam
£130
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, < 0.1 mi from Greek Theatre
Marco
£763
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




12. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 0.4 mi from Greek Theatre
Darryl
£122
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. Belduomo
BelduomoTaormina City Centre, 0.6 mi from Greek Theatre
Erik
£142
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.6 mi from Greek Theatre
Jane
£212
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Hotel La Pensione Svizzera
Hotel La Pensione Svizzera< 0.1 mi from Greek Theatre
Michele
£111
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. Nautilus Hotel
Nautilus Hotel1.7 mi from Greek Theatre
David
£81
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.2 mi from Greek Theatre
Anna
£189
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Hotel Le Chevalier
Hotel Le ChevalierTaormina City Centre, 0.3 mi from Greek Theatre
Nathan
£113
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites0.3 mi from Greek Theatre
Jacqui
£135
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the WorldMazzaro, 0.5 mi from Greek Theatre
John
£394
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Top Greek Theatre Hotel Reviews
Mazzarò Sea Palace - The Leading Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"Handheld"
Eurostars Monte Tauro
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with beautiful views of the coastline and convenient to shops and restaurants in walkable distance. Staff was friendly and helpful. Rooms were very clean and well kept."
Hotel Bel Soggiorno
10/10 Excellent
"Gorgeous hotel with incredible views! The rooms are clean and comfortable and the staff is so kind and helpful. We also loved the daily breakfast buffet - will be sad to stop eating morning tiramisu."
Taormina Park Hotel
8/10 Good
"We arrive at night in a thunder storm and we got the worse room I ever had in a hotel. Small, ugly, horrible view, no water pressure, it was room #414. After 2 days of hell, we got on the last day a water view, balcony and a LOT of water pressure , room #409 It was night and day"
Splendid Hotel Taormina - Handwritten Collection
10/10 Excellent
"While there were a large number of pastries at breakfast, there could be a greater variety of savory breakfast items."
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
10/10 Excellent
"The property is truly magnificent! And the service was at the top of my list. Everyone went out of their way to make our stay memorable! Rosa at the breakfast"
Hotel La Pensione Svizzera
10/10 Excellent
"This was a cute place near everything. Breakfast and cappuccino in the morning was terrific. The air conditioning worked great!!! Would come back"
Hotel Sirius
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views from our balcony and beautiful pool overlooking the water. Delicious buffet breakfast. Short walk to town and very close to the bus station. Also close to the gondola going down to the beach. A beautiful hotel I would stay here again."
La Plage Resort
10/10 Excellent
"was clean, nice cabanas, beautifully view, excellent location ,...but the A/C was insufficient"
Other attractions near Greek Theatre

Taormina Cable Car
8.8/10 (866 reviews)
On this quick and practical lift system, appreciate the picturesque views as you soar above the beaches and coves of Mazzarò and spot the historic landmarks of Taormina.

Palazzo Corvaja
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Find out about the history of Taormina when you take a trip to Palazzo Corvaja. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.

Porta Messina
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you spend time at Porta Messina. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Parco Duca di Cesaro
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Parco Duca di Cesaro, a lovely green space in Taormina. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Villa Comunale Garden
9.4/10 (145 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Villa Comunale Garden, a lovely green space in Taormina. Stroll along the seaside in this romantic area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Palazzo dei Congressi
After visiting Palazzo dei Congressi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Museum of Art and Popular Traditions, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Taormina. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Chiesa Santa Caterina
You can find out about the history of Taormina with a trip to Chiesa Santa Caterina. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Taormina
- 4 Star Hotels in Taormina
- 5 Star Hotels in Taormina
- Calatabiano Hotels
- Castelmola Hotels
- Hotels near Corso Umberto
- Fiumefreddo di Sicilia Hotels
- Forza d'Agro Hotels
- Gaggi Hotels
- Hotels near Giardini Naxos Beach
- Giardini Naxos Hotels
- Giarre Hotels
- Hotels near Gole Alcantara Botanical and Geological Park
- Hotels near Greek Ruins
- Hotels near Isola Bella
- Hotels near Letojanni Beach
- Letojanni Hotels
- Malvagna Hotels
- Mazzaro Hotels
- Melia Hotels
- Hotels near Ospedale San Vincenzo
- Hotels near Piazza del Duomo
- Hotels near Porta Messina
- Hotels near Recanati Beach
- Riposto Hotels
- Santa Teresa di Riva Hotels
- Sant'alfio Hotels
- Hotels near Saraceno Castle
- Savoca Hotels
- Hotels near Spisone Beach
- Farmstay in Taormina
- Serviced Apartments in Taormina
- Apartments in Taormina
- B&B in Taormina
- Hotels near Taormina Cable Car
- Adults Only Resorts & in Taormina City Centre
- Hotels with Balcony in Taormina City Centre
- Taormina City Centre Hotels
- A' Coffa
- B&B Teatro Greco 39
- Calipso Seaview Flat with Private Parking
- Don Vittorio Country Village
- Hotel Villa Astoria
- Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
- Relais 147
- Torre Isola Bella
- Hostels in Taormina
- Adults Only Resorts & in Taormina
- Agriturismo Terrenia
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Taormina
- Atlantis Bay
- Beach Resorts & in Taormina
- Boutique Hotels in Taormina
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Taormina
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Taormina
- Grand Hotel San Pietro Taormina
- Grand Hotel Timeo
- Hilton Hotels in Taormina
- Hotel Corallo
- Villa Riis
- Hotels with a Bar in Taormina
- Hotels with a View in Taormina
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Taormina
- Hotels with Babysitting Services in Taormina
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Taormina
- Hotels with Parking in Taormina
- Hotels with Parking in Taormina
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Taormina
- Hotels with Indoor Pools in Taormina
- Hotels with Pool in Taormina
- Luxury Beachfront 2BR/2Bath Apartment,Taormina beach, access to Pool and Parking
- Luxury Hotels in Taormina
- Mazzarò Sea Palace
- Spa Hotels in Taormina
- Taormina SUN LAVA AND SALT.
- Villa Floresta Bed & Breakfast
- Villa Sant'Andrea
- Cosy villa with private pool and superb view
- Hotels with Waterpark in Taormina
- Wedding Hotels in Taormina
- Taormina Hotels
- Villas in Taormina