Entire apartment

Top Deck

Photo gallery for Top Deck

A living room with a brick wall, a flat-screen TV, a ceiling fan, two sofas, a coffee table, and a large window with blinds. - Top Deck (Sawtell)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, and a dishwasher. - Top Deck (Sawtell)
A covered outdoor patio with a wooden table and white plastic chairs. - Top Deck (Sawtell)
A neatly made bed with pillows and a blanket, a bedside lamp, and a framed picture on the wall. - Top Deck (Sawtell)
A two-story house with a garage, a balcony on the upper floor, and a well-maintained lawn. - Top Deck (Sawtell)
Top Deck provides everything that you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Top Deck

  • This three bedroom top floor apartment is in one of Sawtell's most tightly held and prestigious beachside streets. Sawtell's main beach is just across the road less than a two-minute walk away, while the unique main street, with an array of cafes and restaurants, is a similar distance in the other direction. Relax and unwind in this beautiful beachside retreat.

     All three bedrooms are large, each with built-in wardrobes, AC and ceiling fans. The main bedroom has a king bed and includes an ensuite and direct access to the large covered balcony.  

    The second bedroom has two singles while the third has a queen bed.

    There are two other balconies providing space to retreat and find a patch of sun. You will love the tree-lined views from the windows, and the peaceful setting where wallabies and brush turkeys are a common sight on the track to the beach. 

     With the beach, Sawtell's cafés, restaurants, clubs, cinema and boutique shops only a short walk away, you can put the car away for your holiday.

Similar properties

About the area

Sawtell, a neighbourhood in Coffs Harbour, is home to this apartment. Coffs Central and Harbourside Markets are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bongil Bongil National Park and Boambee Creek Reserve. Coffs Harbour Butterfly House and North Coast Botanic Gardens are also worth visiting. Visit our Coffs Harbour travel guide
View more Apartments in Coffs Harbour
Map
Sawtell, New South Wales

What's nearby

  • Sawtell Main Beach
    2 min walk - 0.1 miles
  • Bongil Bongil National Park
    3 min walk - 0.2 miles
  • Sawtell Cinema
    9 min walk - 0.5 miles
  • Murrays Beach
    14 min walk - 0.8 miles
  • Boambee Creek Reserve
    3 min drive - 1.5 miles

Getting around

  • Coffs Harbour Station
    17 min drive
  • Coffs Harbour, NSW (CFS)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sawtell Surf Life Saving Club & Kiosk Sawtell Beach
    6 min walk
  • McDonald's
    10 min drive
  • Zambrero
    9 min drive
  • Baskin-Robbins
    10 min drive
  • Subway
    10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Top Deck pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Top Deck?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Top Deck?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Top Deck located?

Located in Sawtell, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Sawtell Main Beach and Bongil Bongil National Park. Sawtell Cinema and Murrays Beach are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional