
Search Hotels Near Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Chulalongkorn University hotels

1. Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (447 reviews)
The price is £129
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Aiden Surawong Bangkok
Aiden Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is £67
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri
Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,364 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £278
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok
Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (433 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Pathumwan Princess Hotel
Pathumwan Princess Hotel0.3 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £166
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

8. iSanook Bangkok
iSanook Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £29
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. ibis Styles Bangkok Silom
ibis Styles Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Siam Stadium Hostel
Siam Stadium Hostel0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok
Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £195
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. The St. Regis Bangkok
The St. Regis BangkokChidlom, 0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (710 reviews)
The price is £281
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Mercure Bangkok Surawong
Mercure Bangkok SurawongBang Rak, 0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Tiang Capsule
Tiang CapsuleBang Rak, 0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHG
Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHGSala Daeng, 0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. voco Bangkok Surawong by IHG
voco Bangkok Surawong by IHG0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (42 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Triple Y Hotel
Triple Y Hotel0.4 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point
Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point0.4 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,471 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Le Meridien Bangkok
Le Meridien Bangkok0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £136
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Courtyard by Marriott Bangkok
Courtyard by Marriott Bangkok0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Chulalongkorn University
![]() Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University | ![]() Aiden Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University | ![]() Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University | ![]() Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University | ![]() Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 447 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 28 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,364 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 433 reviews |
The price is £129 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is £67 includes taxes & fees 29 Oct - 30 Oct | The price is £91 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is £278 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is £101 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Chulalongkorn University Hotel Reviews

Amari Bangkok
10/10 Excellent






































































