
Search Hotels Near Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Chulalongkorn University hotels

1. Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (447 reviews)
The price is £130
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

2. Aiden Surawong Bangkok
Aiden Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is £73
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

3. Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri
Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,364 reviews)
The price is £91
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £278
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok
Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (434 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

7. Pathumwan Princess Hotel
Pathumwan Princess Hotel0.3 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £167
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

8. iSanook Bangkok
iSanook Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is £29
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. ibis Styles Bangkok Silom
ibis Styles Bangkok SilomSala Daeng, 0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Siam Stadium Hostel
Siam Stadium Hostel0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is £26
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok
Grand Hyatt Erawan Bangkok0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £209
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Every Surawong
Every Surawong0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is £49
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. The St. Regis Bangkok
The St. Regis BangkokChidlom, 0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (710 reviews)
The price is £282
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

14. Mercure Bangkok Surawong
Mercure Bangkok SurawongBang Rak, 0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is £47
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Tiang Capsule
Tiang CapsuleBang Rak, 0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is £28
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. voco Bangkok Surawong by IHG
voco Bangkok Surawong by IHG0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (42 reviews)
The price is £95
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHG
Crowne Plaza Bangkok Lumpini Park by IHGSala Daeng, 0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £115
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point
Mandarin Hotel Managed by Centre Point0.4 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,471 reviews)
The price is £53
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

19. Triple Y Hotel
Triple Y Hotel0.4 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is £68
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

20. Courtyard by Marriott Bangkok
Courtyard by Marriott Bangkok0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is £97
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Chulalongkorn University
![]() Grande Centre Point Prestige Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University | ![]() Aiden Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.6 mi from Chulalongkorn University | ![]() Grande Centre Point Ratchadamri0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University | ![]() Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.8 mi from Chulalongkorn University | ![]() Dusitd2 Samyan Bangkok0.7 mi from Chulalongkorn University |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 447 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 28 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,364 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 434 reviews |
The price is £130 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | The price is £73 includes taxes & fees 18 Nov - 19 Nov | The price is £91 includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | The price is £278 includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | The price is £101 includes taxes & fees 31 Oct - 1 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Chulalongkorn University Hotel Reviews

Amari Bangkok
8/10 Good






































































