
Search Hotels Near beach near Crescent Bay, Saranac Lake
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for beach near Crescent Bay hotels

1. Prescott House ADK
Prescott House ADK1.9 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (206 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. voco Saranac Lake NY - Waterfront by IHG
voco Saranac Lake NY - Waterfront by IHG1.9 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (935 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. Hotel Saranac Curio Collection By Hilton
Hotel Saranac Curio Collection By Hilton1.7 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (724 reviews)
The price is £103
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. The Whiteface Lodge
The Whiteface Lodge7.6 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (584 reviews)
The price is £255
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

5. Cascade Inn
Cascade Inn12 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (95 reviews)
The price is £63
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

6. Grandview Lake Placid
Grandview Lake Placid8.9 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,749 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Hampton Inn & Suites Lake Placid
Hampton Inn & Suites Lake Placid9.2 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £98
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Eastwind Hotel Lake Placid
Eastwind Hotel Lake Placid9.4 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (513 reviews)
The price is £83
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Lake Placid Inn: Residences
Lake Placid Inn: Residences8.1 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (345 reviews)
The price is £101
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. High Peaks Resort
High Peaks Resort8.8 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is £123
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. Lake Placid Inn Boutique Hotel
Lake Placid Inn Boutique Hotel9.2 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,037 reviews)
The price is £84
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Maple Leaf Inn - Lake Placid
Maple Leaf Inn - Lake Placid8.5 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (446 reviews)
The price is £62
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Mountain Lake Inn
Mountain Lake Inn2.1 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,004 reviews)
The price is £86
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. Cobble Mountain Lodge
Cobble Mountain Lodge9.9 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (381 reviews)
The price is £134
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Cambria Hotel Lake Placid - Lakeside Resort
Cambria Hotel Lake Placid - Lakeside Resort8.3 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,063 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

16. The Town House Lodge
The Town House Lodge8.6 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (643 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. The Devlin
The Devlin9.3 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (694 reviews)
The price is £96
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Placid Bay Hotel
Placid Bay Hotel8.4 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (439 reviews)
The price is £106
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

19. Courtyard by Marriott Lake Placid
Courtyard by Marriott Lake Placid9.6 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (812 reviews)
The price is £100
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. The Haus, Lake Placid
The Haus, Lake Placid8.9 mi from beach near Crescent Bay
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (148 reviews)
The price is £111
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to beach near Crescent Bay
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Prescott House ADK | 9.2 Wonderful 206 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() voco Saranac Lake NY - Waterfront by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 935 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Saranac Curio Collection By Hilton | 9.0 Wonderful 724 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Whiteface Lodge | 9.6 Exceptional 584 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cascade Inn | 9.0 Wonderful 95 reviews | View |
Top beach near Crescent Bay Hotel Reviews

Village Hideaway II,1 BR Apt.-on the Rail Trail, short easy walk downtown.
10/10 Excellent








































































