Entire home

Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes!

Photo gallery for Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes!

A wooden cabin interior with a kitchen area, including a countertop, sink, and refrigerator. - Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes! (Wentworth)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a granite countertop, a built-in sink, and a window above the sink. - Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes! (Wentworth)
A cozy cabin interior with wooden walls, a green sofa, a wooden table, and a bed with patterned bedding. - Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes! (Wentworth)
A rustic wooden interior with a kitchenette, a framed picture on the wall, and a blue kettle on the counter. - Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes! (Wentworth)
Two red Adirondack chairs facing a small fire pit in a grassy field with a mountain range in the background. - Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes! (Wentworth)
Close to White Mountain National Forest, Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes! has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes!

  • Cozy get-away with fantastic, expansive view of the White Mountain National Forest and private horse pasture. The Tiny House has all you need for your get-away. It is cozy, yet has pots, pans, towels, sheets, WiFI, A/C and heat......Just show and relax! The location is great, and close to the White Mtn. National forest, and all its activities, plus there are lakes and rivers close by as well. Hiking, climbing (Rumney Rocks are just 10 minutes on back roads), kayaking, or just lingering by the Baker River at Wentworth's own park. It is less than 25 minutes from Plymouth, I-93. The view can be enjoyed from the picnic table while grilling at the small charcoal grill, or linger by the firing ring and the two comfortable chairs provided for you to enjoy!

    (Please note property is in Wentworth, NH, not N. Haverhill. This listing was just launched, and there are some changes that are not showing yet)

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Wentworth, this cottage is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Mary Baker Eddy Historic House and Plymouth Historical Society Museum are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Rhino Bike Works and The Flying Monkey Movie House and Performance Center. Silver Center for the Arts and Paradise Point Nature Center are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain climbing and hunting. Visit our Wentworth travel guide
View more Cottages in Wentworth
Map
Wentworth, NH

What's nearby

  • A cable car labeled "Cannon" suspended by a cable, with a mountainous landscape and dense forest in the background.
    White Mountain National Forest
    19 min walk - 1.0 mile
  • A close-up of a glacier with ice formations and a clear sky.
    Ice Castles
    37 min drive - 28.1 miles
  • A snowy mountain landscape with a ski lift and a person on the lift.
    Loon Mountain Resort
    42 min drive - 44.1 miles
  • A waterfall cascading over rocky terrain with lush greenery around.
    Flume Gorge
    43 min drive - 48.1 miles
  • Polar Caves Park
    13 min drive - 11.2 miles

Getting around

  • Whitefield, NH (HIE-Mount Washington Regional)
    80 min drive

Restaurants

  • Calamity Jane's Restaurant
    13 min drive
  • Rumney Village Store
    14 min drive
  • Common Cafe and Antiques
    7 min drive
  • Eagle-Ledge Enterprises
    14 min drive
  • Ore Mill Bar & Gr
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes! located?

Situated on the waterfront, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Plummer's Ledge Natural Area and White Mountain National Forest. Hamilton Field and Riverside Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fun Mountain Getaway with views and WIFI. Close to Mountains, Rivers and Lakes! Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This little cabin was everything it says on the vrbo site. Clean, Cozy, comfortable, and beautiful setting of pastures, moutains and sunrise . I had a great relaxing weekend at this cabin. Thank you very much
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025